2/25 |
Freedom Christian Academy (Fayetteville, NC) |
Bennett Canady & Kaleb RobersonFreedom Christian Academy (Fayetteville, NC) |
Finals |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
3/7 |
Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC) |
J. Allen Smith & Will RouseArendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC) |
Finals |
6-3 |
|
|
|
W |
3/11 |
North Raleigh Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) |
North Raleigh Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) |
Finals |
8-5 |
|
|
|
W |
3/14 |
Burlington Christian Academy (Burlington, NC) |
Nick Clark & Connor JohnsonBurlington Christian Academy (Burlington, NC) |
Finals |
8-4 |
|
|
|
W |
3/18 |
Epiphany (New Bern, NC) |
Epiphany (New Bern, NC) |
Finals |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
3/21 |
Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh, NC) |
Walt Reese & J.P. DamareCardinal Gibbons (Raleigh, NC) |
Finals |
4-6 |
|
|
|
L |
3/25 |
Faith Christian (Rocky Mount, NC) |
Fenner Parker & Arby BellFaith Christian (Rocky Mount, NC) |
Finals |
8-1 |
|
|
|
W |
3/28 |
Cary Christian (Cary, NC) |
Cary Christian (Cary, NC) |
Finals |
8-3 |
|
|
|
W |
3/29 |
Wayne Country Day (Goldsboro, NC) |
Michael Geer & Rohan ShreenathWayne Country Day (Goldsboro, NC) |
Finals |
8-1 |
|
|
|
W |
4/4 |
Durham Academy (Durham, NC) |
Paul Wang & Nick LarsonDurham Academy (Durham, NC) |
Finals |
2-8 |
|
|
|
L |
4/11 |
Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC) |
J. Allen Smith & Jack DaceyArendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC) |
Finals |
8-2 |
|
|
|
W |
4/12 |
Trinity of Durham and Chapel Hill (Durham, NC) |
Thomson Falk & George SpenceTrinity of Durham and Chapel Hill (Durham, NC) |
Finals |
8-4 |
|
|
|
W |
4/25 |
Cary Academy (Cary, NC) |
Alexander Wood & Sahil AroraCary Academy (Cary, NC) |
Finals |
6-8 |
|
|
|
L |
4/29 |
Epiphany (New Bern, NC) |
Zarek Felter & Thomas GrearEpiphany (New Bern, NC) |
Finals |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
5/5 |
Faith Christian (Rocky Mount, NC) |
Fenner Parker & Gavin JohnsonFaith Christian (Rocky Mount, NC) |
Finals |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
5/12 |
Trinity Academy (Raleigh, NC) |
Trinity Academy (Raleigh, NC) |
Finals |
8-2 |
|
|
|
W |
5/16 |
Westchester Country Day (High Point, NC) |
Westchester Country Day (High Point, NC) |
Finals |
8-6 |
|
|
|
W |
5/17 |
Davidson Day (Davidson, NC) |
Jack Pestana & Drew AdamsDavidson Day (Davidson, NC) |
Finals |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
5/21 |
Gaston Day (Gastonia, NC) |
Stefan Muntean & Payne FulghumGaston Day (Gastonia, NC) |
Finals |
9-8 (7-5) |
|
|
|
W |