2/27 |
Gray's Creek (Hope Mills, NC) |
Gray's Creek (Hope Mills, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
|
|
|
W |
2/27 |
Gray's Creek (Hope Mills, NC) |
Gray's Creek (Hope Mills, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
|
|
|
W |
3/2 |
Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) |
Shane DubbsScotland (Laurinburg, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
3/8 |
Richmond (Rockingham, NC) |
Josh McGeeRichmond (Rockingham, NC) |
Finals |
8-1 |
|
|
|
W |
3/13 |
Lee County (Sanford, NC) |
Lee County (Sanford, NC) |
Finals |
8-2 |
|
|
|
W |
3/20 |
Overhills (Spring Lake, NC) |
Alek Baez SilvaOverhills (Spring Lake, NC) |
Finals |
10-0 |
|
|
|
W |
3/22 |
Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) |
Shane DubbsScotland (Laurinburg, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
3/23 |
Southern Lee (Sanford, NC) |
Southern Lee (Sanford, NC) |
Finals |
10-0 |
|
|
|
W |
3/27 |
Terry Sanford (Fayetteville, NC) |
Terry Sanford (Fayetteville, NC) |
Finals |
5-7 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
3/28 |
O'Neal (Southern Pines, NC) |
O'Neal (Southern Pines, NC) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
4/4 |
Lee County (Sanford, NC) |
Lee County (Sanford, NC) |
Finals |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
4/6 |
Southern Lee (Sanford, NC) |
Southern Lee (Sanford, NC) |
Finals |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
4/10 |
Terry Sanford (Fayetteville, NC) |
Henry LiebermanTerry Sanford (Fayetteville, NC) |
Finals |
3-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |
4/11 |
North Moore (Robbins, NC) |
Israel RamirezNorth Moore (Robbins, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
4/13 |
O'Neal (Southern Pines, NC) |
O'Neal (Southern Pines, NC) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
4/26 |
3A Cape Fear Valley (Sanford, NC) |
Southern Lee (Sanford, NC) |
Round 3 |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
4/26 |
3A Cape Fear Valley (Sanford, NC) |
Southern Lee (Sanford, NC) |
Round 2 |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
4/26 |
3A Cape Fear Valley (Sanford, NC) |
Gray's Creek (Hope Mills, NC) |
Round 1 |
|
|
|
DF |
W |
4/27 |
3A Cape Fear Valley Conference Tournament (Sanford, NC) |
Henry LiebermanTerry Sanford (Fayetteville, NC) |
Finals |
6-10 |
|
|
|
L |
4/27 |
3A Cape Fear Valley Conference Tournament (Sanford, NC) |
Nathan LiebermanTerry Sanford (Fayetteville, NC) |
Semi-Finals |
10-1 |
|
|
|
W |
5/5 |
3A Mid-East Regional (Burlington, NC) |
Nathan LiebermanTerry Sanford (Fayetteville, NC) |
Round 2 |
6-4 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
5/5 |
3A Mid-East Regional (Burlington, NC) |
Henry LiebermanTerry Sanford (Fayetteville, NC) |
Finals |
1-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |
5/5 |
3A Mid-East Regional (Burlington, NC) |
Joseph McPhersonEastern Alamance (Mebane, NC) |
Semi-Finals |
6-1 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
5/5 |
3A Mid-East Regional (Burlington, NC) |
Da'Ryeus TalleyWestern Alamance (Elon, NC) |
Round 1 |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
5/9 |
Chapel Hill (NC) |
David MirzoyanChapel Hill (NC) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |