2/10 |
Austin/Jefferson High School Invitational Tennis Tournament (El Paso, TX) |
Carlsbad (NM) |
Round 2 |
6-1 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
2/10 |
Austin/Jefferson High School Invitational Tennis Tournament (El Paso, TX) |
Espanola Valley (Espanola, NM) |
Round 5 |
8-6 |
|
|
|
W |
2/10 |
Austin/Jefferson High School Invitational Tennis Tournament (El Paso, TX) |
Chapin (El Paso, TX) |
Round 4 |
3-8 |
|
|
|
L |
2/10 |
Austin/Jefferson High School Invitational Tennis Tournament (El Paso, TX) |
Franklin (El Paso, TX) |
Round 3 |
0-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
2/10 |
Austin/Jefferson High School Invitational Tennis Tournament (El Paso, TX) |
San Elizario (TX) |
Round 1 |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
2/17 |
Organ Mountain / Centennial Invitational (Las Cruces, NM) |
Brayden MoneyAlamogordo (NM) |
Round 4 |
6-3 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
2/17 |
Organ Mountain / Centennial Invitational (Las Cruces, NM) |
Sebastien LesCombesDeming (NM) |
Finals |
6-3 |
1-6 |
3-6 |
|
L |
2/17 |
Organ Mountain / Centennial Invitational (Las Cruces, NM) |
Miles OdomMayfield (Las Cruces, NM) |
Round 3 |
6-3 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
2/17 |
Organ Mountain / Centennial Invitational (Las Cruces, NM) |
James JorgensenOrgan Mountain (Las Cruces, NM) |
Round 1 |
8-5 |
|
|
|
W |
2/28 |
Deming (NM) |
Sebastien LesCombesDeming (NM) |
Finals |
5-7 |
1-6 |
|
|
L |
3/10 |
Las Cruces / Mayfield Invite (Las Cruces, NM) |
Bryan CruzMayfield (Las Cruces, NM) |
Round 2 |
6-2 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
3/10 |
Las Cruces / Mayfield Invite (Las Cruces, NM) |
Cedric HolmanOrgan Mountain (Las Cruces, NM) |
Round 1 |
6-1 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
3/10 |
Las Cruces / Mayfield Invite (Las Cruces, NM) |
Michael CastroSanta Teresa (NM) |
Round 3 |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
3/10 |
Las Cruces / Mayfield Invite (Las Cruces, NM) |
Sebastian OjedaLas Cruces (NM) |
Round 4 |
6-1 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
3/17 |
Hobbs (NM) |
Isaiah MayesHobbs (NM) |
Finals |
7-6 (7-3) |
1-6 |
0-0 (8-10) |
|
L |
3/17 |
Farmington (NM) |
Charles BrionesFarmington (NM) |
Finals |
1-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
3/18 |
Carlsbad (NM) |
David BluthCarlsbad (NM) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
3/18 |
Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) |
Max VanDusenPiedra Vista (Farmington, NM) |
Finals |
2-6 |
6-1 |
10-6 |
|
W |
4/1 |
Alamogordo (NM) |
Brayden MoneyAlamogordo (NM) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
4/6 |
Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM) |
Miles OdomMayfield (Las Cruces, NM) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
4/11 |
Gadsden (Anthony, NM) |
Ayala MarkGadsden (Anthony, NM) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
4/18 |
Organ Mountain (Las Cruces, NM) |
Lucas MontoyaOrgan Mountain (Las Cruces, NM) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
4/22 |
Las Cruces (NM) |
Sebastian OjedaLas Cruces (NM) |
Finals |
1-6 |
4-6 |
|
|
L |
4/28 |
District 3 5A Individual Tournament (Las Cruces, NM) |
Lucas MontoyaOrgan Mountain (Las Cruces, NM) |
Round 3 |
6-2 |
7-6 (7-3) |
|
|
W |