CBSSPORTS.COM
247SPORTS
MAXPREPS
FOLLOW MAXPREPS
G. Tennis
G. Tennis Home
Teams
States
Stat leaders
Photos
Football
Football Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
Baseball
Baseball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Record Book
News
B. Basketball
B. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
G. Basketball
G. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
...
POPULAR SPORTS
All sports
Boys
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
Wrestling
Girls
Basketball
Beach Volleyball
Cross Country
Field Hockey
Golf
Gymnastics
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Softball
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
SEARCH
APPS
MaxPreps
Follow your favorite high school teams and players
MP Stats for iPad
Stat keeping for basketball teams
PRO PHOTOGRAPHY
Photo Galleries
Explore and purchase photos of your local teams
WATCH
Video Center
See top plays & highlights of the best high school sports
SIGN IN
Round Robin(AHA,WMHS,DNHS) (Albuquerque, NM)
Girls Varsity Tennis Spring 12-13
ยท
Saturday, April 6, 2013
Place
School
Total
1
Atrisco Heritage Academy (Albuquerque, NM)
8
2
Del Norte (Albuquerque, NM)
7
3
West Mesa (Albuquerque, NM)
2
1 Singles
Round
Name
Name
Set 1
Set 2
Set 3
Round 2
Shelby Harrison
(So.)
Del Norte (Albuquerque, NM)
Def.
Miranda Sena
(Sr.)
West Mesa (Albuquerque, NM)
6-0
6-0
Round 1
Shelby Harrison
(So.)
Del Norte (Albuquerque, NM)
Def.
Jada Royer
(Jr.)
Atrisco Heritage Academy (Albuquerque, NM)
6-2
6-3
2 Singles
Round
Name
Name
Set 1
Set 2
Set 3
Round 2
Kayla Martinez
(So.)
Del Norte (Albuquerque, NM)
Def.
Sinclaire Norris
(Sr.)
West Mesa (Albuquerque, NM)
6-1
6-4
Round 1
Monica Macias
(Sr.)
Atrisco Heritage Academy (Albuquerque, NM)
Def.
Kayla Martinez
(So.)
Del Norte (Albuquerque, NM)
6-4
6-1
3 Singles
Round
Name
Name
Set 1
Set 2
Set 3
Round 2
Flora Valdez
(So.)
West Mesa (Albuquerque, NM)
Def.
Brianna Cornejo
(So.)
Del Norte (Albuquerque, NM)
6-2
4-6
0-0 (10-4)
Round 1
Amber Lopez
(Jr.)
Atrisco Heritage Academy (Albuquerque, NM)
Def.
Brianna Cornejo
(So.)
Del Norte (Albuquerque, NM)
6-1
6-0
4 Singles
Round
Name
Name
Set 1
Set 2
Set 3
Round 2
Madelyn Martinez
(Jr.)
Del Norte (Albuquerque, NM)
Def.
Annabelle Torres
(So.)
West Mesa (Albuquerque, NM)
6-1
6-2
Round 1
Karina Montes
(Sr.)
Atrisco Heritage Academy (Albuquerque, NM)
Def.
Madelyn Martinez
(Jr.)
Del Norte (Albuquerque, NM)
6-2
6-2
1 Doubles
Round
Name
Name
Set 1
Set 2
Set 3
Round 2
Shelby Harrison
(So.)
&
Kayla Martinez
(So.)
Del Norte (Albuquerque, NM)
Def.
Miranda Sena
(Sr.)
&
Sinclaire Norris
(Sr.)
West Mesa (Albuquerque, NM)
6-1
6-2
Round 1
Jada Royer
(Jr.)
&
Monica Macias
(Sr.)
Atrisco Heritage Academy (Albuquerque, NM)
Def.
Shelby Harrison
(So.)
&
Kayla Martinez
(So.)
Del Norte (Albuquerque, NM)
6-3
2-6
12-10 (1-0)
2 Doubles
Round
Name
Name
Set 1
Set 2
Set 3
Round 2
Brianna Cornejo
(So.)
&
Madelyn Martinez
(Jr.)
Del Norte (Albuquerque, NM)
Def.
Flora Valdez
(So.)
&
Annabelle Torres
(So.)
West Mesa (Albuquerque, NM)
6-1
6-1
Round 1
Sharmaine Mantohac
(Jr.)
&
Karina Montes
(Sr.)
Atrisco Heritage Academy (Albuquerque, NM)
Def.
Brianna Cornejo
(So.)
&
Madelyn Martinez
(Jr.)
Del Norte (Albuquerque, NM)
6-2
6-3
3 Doubles
Round
Name
Name
Set 1
Set 2
Set 3
Round 2
3 Doubles Mustangs
West Mesa (Albuquerque, NM)
Def.
Jael Reyes
(So.)
&
Danielle Ripley
(Jr.)
-
WO
Del Norte (Albuquerque, NM)
Round 1
Karina Quintana
(Jr.)
&
Daisy Puentes
(Sr.)
Atrisco Heritage Academy (Albuquerque, NM)
Def.
Jael Reyes
(So.)
&
Danielle Ripley
(Jr.)
Del Norte (Albuquerque, NM)
6-4
5-7 (0-1)
10-8 (1-0)