Texas 4A All-District Boys Basketball Teams

Kevin Askeland | MaxPreps.com Tuesday, April 26, 2011

2011 All-District Boys Basketball Teams

TEXAS 4A ALL-DISTRICT BOYS BASKETBALL TEAMS

4A District 1
MVP - Omar Acosta, Sr., EP Bowie; Newcomer, Oliver Guerrero, So., EP Austin
First Team - Isaac Spencer, Sr., EP Austin; Aaron Jones, So., EP Burges; Devin Simmons, Jr., EP Andress; Juan Medrano, Sr., EP Bowie; Brandon Christopherson, Sr., EP Andress; Patrick Ewing, Sr., EP Andress; Aaron Johnson, Sr., EP Chapin; Darius Gamez, Sr., EP Burges
Second Team - Jesse Lopez, So., EP Bowie; Dustin Rojas, Sr., EP Chapin; Alvin Jones, So., EP Burges; Ivan Baker, So., EP Austin; David Bowens, Sr., EP Jefferson; Allan Wallace, Sr., EP Irvin; Ramon Jimenez, Sr., El Paso; Aaron Williams, Sr., EP Andress
Honorable Mention - Theodore Ramsey, Sr., EP Andress; Marcus Heikkinen, Sr., EP Austin; George Torres, Sr., EP Bowie; Sergio Diaz, Jr., EP Bowie; Malcolm Stewart, Jr., EP Burges; Jose Quinonez, Sr., EP Burges; Omar Gomez, Sr., EP Burges; Caleb Moore, Sr., EP Chapin; Charlie Nunez, Sr., EP Chapin; Aidan Slavin, So., El Paso; Anthony Campbell, So., El Paso; Xavier Baker, Sr., EP Irvin; Jacquez Davidson, Jr., EP Irvin; Gilbert Ramirez, Jr., EP Jefferson

4A District 2
Not submitted. All-District teams can be submitted to kevin.askeland@cbsinteractive.com.

4A District 3
Most Valuable Player: Trestin Clay, Palo Duro; Co-Newcomers Of The Year: Michael Grant, Frenship; Wyatt Sippy, Canyon; Coach Of The Year: Jeff Evans, Palo Duro
FIRST TEAM; Trestin Clay, Palo Duro; Michael Patterson, Palo Duro; Michael Grant, Frenship; Tyler Rogers, Frenship; Mawen Maywin, Caprock; Wyatt Sippy, Canyon; Ridrell Hollman, Randall
SECOND TEAM; Will Toliver, Canyon; Joseph Scott, Randall; Trey Ingram, Randall; Michael Curry, Plainview; Nate Adams, Hereford; Jaylon Jackson, Plainview; Marquis Godfrey, Frenship

4A District 4
MVP: Adam Choplick, P, Denton Ryan, Sr., Offensive player of the year: Austin Chatman, G, The Colony, Sr., Defensive player of the year: Trey Mohair, G, Denton Ryan, Jr., Newcomer of the year: Sam Johnson, G, Denton Ryan, Jr., Coach of the year: Bryce Overstreet, Denton Ryan
First Team - G, Devantay Chaffin, Wichita Falls, Sr., G, Biron Joseph, Little Elm, So., G, Bubba Mathis, Wichita Falls, So., G, A.J. Price, The Colony, Sr., G, Davante Pullum, Little Elm, So., G, Roger Ricks, Denton Ryan, Sr., G, Christien Sager, WF Rider, Sr., F, Brent Okpoh, The Colony, Sr.

4A District 5
MVP: Drew Charles, Azle, Jr., Offensive player of the year: Keyunta Watkins, TC Byron Nelson, So., Defensive player of the year: Dillon Bagwell, Azle, Sr., Freshman newcomer of the year: Taylor Johnson, Aledo, Sophomore newcomer of the year: Ray Munson, Keller Tim. Creek, Co-coaches of the year: Scott Curran, TC Byron Nelson; Eddy Prather, Azle,
First Team - Jalen Bridges, FW Brewer, Jr., Corron Green, TC Byron Nelson, Jr., Jimmy King, Birdville, Jr., Vince Rapp, Springtown, Sr., Drew Windus, FW Boswell, Sr., Jake Zuilhof, Azle, Sr.

4A District 6
MVP: Travis Williams, FW Arl. Heights, Jr., Offensive player of the year: Joe Smith, FW Western Hills, So., Defensive player of the year: Jordan Price, FW Arl. Heights, Sr., Newcomer of the year: Ashawn Robinson, FW Arl. Heights, So., Coach of the year: Gary Collier, FW Arl. Heights
First Team - Pat Allen, FW Trimble Tech, Sr,, Andre Crear, FW Trimble Tech, Jr., Chris Gibson, FW Eastern Hills, Sr., Brandon Gould, FW Southwest, Sr., Dadrian Gray, FW Arl. Heights, Sr., Charles Hill, FW Trimble Tech, So., Marquis Jackson, FW Arl. Heights, Sr., Jonathan Martin, FW Southwest, Sr., Bertram O'Neal, FW Eastern Hills, Sr., Jesse Priest, FW North Side, Sr., Deon Rodgers, FW Dunbar, Jr., Brandon Wiley, FW South Hills, Sr.

4A District 7
MVP: Wesley Davis, Mans. Summit, Sr., Offensive player of the year: Deondre Ray, Crowley, Jr., Defensive player of the year: James Bailey, Everman, Sr., Newcomer of the year: Le-tron Manning, Crowley, Jr., Sophomore of the year: Cris Boleware, Arl. Seguin, Coaching staff of the year: Everman
First Team - Dillion Coplin, Granbury, Sr., Kelvin Downs, Arl. Seguin, Jr., Monty Grays, Everman, Sr., Watson Harden, Everman, Sr., LB Harold, Crowley, Sr., Joel Kapiamba, Mans. Summit, Jr., Jordan Marshall, Mans. Summit, Sr., Zack Price, Granbury, Sr., Lincoln Richard, Everman, Jr., Turner Schwarz, Burleson, Jr.

4A District 8
MVP - Tashawn Thomas, Sr., Killeen; Offensive player of the year; Jay Hook, Sr., Midway; Co-defensive players of the year; Anthony Taylor, Sr., Killeen; Ray Washington, So., University; Sophomore of the year; Tyrone Jennings, University; Newcomer of the year; Arbor Kelmendi, So., Stephenville; Coach of the year; Jason Fossett, Killeen
First Team; Tevin Bartney, Jr., Killeen; Sedric Jennings, Sr., Killeen; Travis Corley, Sr., Midway; Orion Stewart, Jr., Midway; Cody Stevens, Sr., Stephenville; Adonis Haven, Jr., University; Calvin Richardson, Jr., University; Patrick Bean, So., Waco High.
Second Team; Jamison Hicks, Jr., Killeen; Brian Long, Fr., Killeen; Matt Hummingbird, Sr., Lake View; Rigo Muro, Sr., Lake View; Chrishard Buhl, So., Midway; Juder Stidham, So., Stephenville; Darius Littlejohn, So., University; DeMarquin Owens, Sr., Waco High; Garrett Morrow, Sr., Waco High.
Honorable Mention - Kramer Robertson, So., Midway; Michael Coleman, Jr., University; Fred Kelly, Jr., University; Mikal Elder, Sr., Waho High; Devion Green, So., Waco High; Josh Porter, So., Waco High

4A District 9
MVP: Ben Dillard, Frisco, Sr., Offensive player of the year: Bryant Rucker, Frisco Centennial, Jr., Defensive player of the year: Craig Fofang, Frisco Wakeland, Sr., Newcomer of the year: Stephen Buckner, Carr. Creekview, Jr., Coach of the year: Brent Benningfield, Frisco Wakeland
First Team - Justin Cueto, Carr. Creekview, Jr., Kevin Graham, Frisco Wakeland, Sr., Malcolm Hill, Frisco Liberty, Sr., Pierce Lahey, Frisco, Sr., David Lewis, Carr. N. Smith, Jr., Ben Podell, Frisco Heritage, So., Chris Tecco, Frisco Centennial, Sr.

4A District 10
MVP: Luke Turpin, Highland Park, Sr., Offensive player of the year: Hunter Edwards, McKinney, Sr., Defensive player of the year: Correy Pierre, McKinney North, Sr., Co-newcomers of the year: Marcell Ateman, Wylie East, So.; Chase Fletcher, Highland Park, So., Co-coaches of the year: David Piehler, Highland Park; Wes Watson, McKinney
First Team - David Allen, Highland Park, Jr., Jacoby Armstrong, Wylie, So., Antonio Arnold, McKinney North, Sr., Corey Coleman, Rich. Pearce, Jr., Ryan Creel, McKinney North, Sr., Curtis Gile, Rich. Pearce, Sr., Kaleb Kite, McKinney, Sr., A.J. Moutry, McKinney, Jr., Darius Revels, Rich. Pearce, Jr., Jonathan Shannon, McKinney, Jr.

4A District 11
MVP: Jordan Williams, F, Kimball, Sr., Co-Offensive MVPs: Devonta Abram, F, Seagoville, Sr.; Phillip Miller, G, Carter, Sr., Defensive MVP: Christopher Hyder, PG, S. Oak Cliff, Jr., Newcomer of the year: Jallen Jones, G/F, Kimball, Sr., Sophomore of the year: Chance Houston, G, Seagoville, Freshman of the year: Cameron Smith, F, Molina, Coach of the year: Royce Johnson, Kimball
First Team - G, Cameron Dupree, Pinkston, Sr., G, Isai Garcia, Molina, Sr., G, Billy Hopson, S. Oak Cliff, Sr., G, Ollie Jackson, Pinkston, Sr., G, Oscar Lewis, Kimball, Sr., G, Shannon Lilly, Kimball, Jr., G, Jaquiel Washington, Carter, Sr., F, Guadalupe Alba, Adamson, So., F, Austin Franklin, Kimball, Sr., F, Jarion Henry, Kimball, Sr., F, Tremayne Jones, Seagoville, Sr., F, Bradley Umoru, S. Oak Cliff, Jr., F, Brian Umoru, S. Oak Cliff, So., F, LaDedrick Washington, North Dallas, Sr., P, Kenneth Hall, S. Oak Cliff, Sr.

4A District 12
MVP: LeBryan Nash, F, Lincoln Sr., Offensive player of the year: Curtis Trey Davis, G, Woodrow Wilson, Sr., Co-defensive players of the year: Damion Clemons, P, Conrad, Sr.; Keaton Miles, F, Lincoln, Sr., Sophomore of the year: Ladarius Douglas, F, Spruce, So., Coach of the year: Leonard Bishop. Lincoln
First Team - G, Marc Brown, Woodrow Wilson, Sr., G, Xavier Dade, Lincoln, Sr., G, Justin Daniels, Woodrow Wilson, Sr., G, Julius Foster, Hillcrest, Sr., G, Kadeem Mays, Thomas Jefferson, Sr., G, Marcellus Reed, Bryan Adams, Sr., F, Mayang Zuka, Conrad, Sr., P, Insidro Miranda, Spruce, Sr.

4A District 13
MVP: Greg Pollins, Tex. Texas, Sr., Offensive MVP: Qualin Hayden, Sherman, Jr., Defensive MVP: Khori Jones, Mount Pleasant, Sr., Co-newcomers of the year: Daniel Batey, Denison, So.; Dustin Thomas, Tex. Texas, So., Coach of the year: Jonathan Hopkins, Mount Pleasant
First Team - Trey Bowers, Royse City, Sr., Maurice Fomby, Mount Pleasant, Sr., Alvin Frazier, Sulphur Springs, Sr., Andrew Hightower, Sherman, Sr., Paul Hurndon, Mount Pleasant, Sr., Kentrell Manning, Tex. Texas, Sr., Breon Matlock, Tex. Texas, Sr., Kenneth Neal, Greenville, Jr., Austin Ross, Denison, Sr., James Smith, Denison, Sr., Bryan Wyrick, Royse City, Sr.

4A District 14
Not submitted. All-District teams can be submitted to kevin.askeland@cbsinteractive.com.

4A District 15
MVP: Jordan Mason, Ennis, Jr., Offensive MVP: Jherrod Stiggers, Terrell, Sr., Defensive MVP: Lebradford Willis, Ennis, Jr., Newcomer of the year: Jeremiah Gaines, Red Oak, So., Co-sophomore of the year: Brandon Brady, Red Oak; Anthony Walker, West Mesquite, Coach of the year: Jerry Mason, Ennis
First Team - Donovan Bridgeforth, Mes. Poteet, Sr., LaDarius Brown, Waxahachie, Sr., Jeromy Bynum, Ennis, Sr., Derrick Fain, Forney, Sr., Blake Fisher, Lancaster, Sr., Jamar's Goodwin, Ennis, Sr., Tavian Henderson, Terrell, Sr., Brandon Hebert, Red Oak, Sr., Braylon Rayson, West Mesquite, So., Denzel Zachery, Lancaster, Sr.

4A District 16
MVP - Jalen, Washington, Sr., Pflugerville Hendrickson; Offensive MVP - Jordan Roach, Sr., Bastrop; Defensive MVP - Ryan Thompson, Sr., Hutto; Newcomer, Adrian Williams, So., Pflugerville Connally; Coach, Jim Reid, Pflugerville Hendrickson
First Team - Denzel Bellinger, Sr., Hutto; Tevin Bellinger, Jr., Hutto; Jalen Harris, Sr., Pflugerville Hendrickson; Josiah Monroe, Sr., Bastrop; Fernando Rivera, Sr., Pflugerville Hendrickson; Dominique Robison, Sr., Bryan Rudder; Marquis Taylor, Sr., Bryan Rudder; Alton Thompson, Sr., Bastrop; L.D. Williams, Sr., Manor
Second Team - Jarrod Atwell, Sr., Pflugerville Hendrickson; Dion Gaddy, Sr., Pflugerville Connally; Will Martin, Jr., Bryan Rudder; Semaj McGruder, Sr., Bryan Rudder; Jacorey McQueen, Jr., Manor; Troy Nash, So., Elgin; Marcel Pimpton, Jr., Pflugerville Connally; Corwin Spears, Sr., Hutto; John Thorne, Jr., Bastrop

4A District 17
MVP: Deonnte Breedlove, Brenham, Sr.; Defensive: Jesse Jones, Magnolia, Jr.; Newcomer: Elijah Dupas, North Brook, So.; Josh Jimenez, Spring Woods, So.; Coach: Mitch Hornsby, Stratford
FIRST TEAM: Jackson Hart Stratford Sr.; Damion Curry Stratford Sr.; Lotanna Agbasi Stratford Sr.; Fabion Moffett Spring Woods Sr.; Falaq Gaither Spring Woods Sr.; Tremund Moore Brenham Sr.; Brandon Alexander Brenham Sr.; Gerry Cottle Magnolia West Sr.; Andrew Ellwanger Magnolia West Jr.; DeAndre Bell Waller Sr.; Kendrick Jones North Brook Jr.; Jarard Hood Magnolia Sr.; Mitchell McCormick Montgomery Jr.
SECOND TEAM: Todd Silas, Stratford, Sr.; Grant Lund, Stratford, Sr.; Anthony Lukefahr, Stratford, Sr.; AJ Justice, Stratford, Jr.; Dean Haveman, Brenham, Jr.; Chris Lenton, Magnolia West, Sr.; Rod Hill, Waller, Sr.; Freddy Quiroz, North Brook, Jr.; Gabe Rueda, Magnolia, Jr.; James McDade, Magnolia, Sr.; Zach Zunker, Montgomery, Sr.; Matt Hamilton, Montgomery, Sr.; JB Hite, Montgomery, Sr.

4A District 18
MVP: DJ Southworth, Humble, Sr.; Defense: Kyndahl Hill, Humble, Jr.; Offense: Jordan Sandles, Huntsville, Sr.; Newcomer: Chevas Wilson, Humble, Sr.; Coach: David Martinez, Humble
FIRST TEAM: Chevas Wilson Humble Sr.; Junior Perry Humble Jr.; Adrian Johnson King. Park Sr.; Kriston Minor Huntsville Jr.; Trevion Byrd Huntsville Sr.; Tyler Pounds King. Park Sr.; Will Wakefield King. Park Sr.; Daniel Hazlewood Huntsville Jr.
SECOND TEAM: Tilton Johnson, Humble, Sr.; Dazuire Curtis, Humble, Sr.; Hunter Pounds, Kingwood Park., Jr.; Reed Thomas, New Caney, Sr.; Tyler Youll, Kingwood Park, Sr.; Jason Nwisieny, Huntsville, Sr.; Quan West, Willis, Jr.

4A District 19
MVP: Keynan Willis, Crosby, Sr.; Defense: Johnnie Pope, North Forest, Sr.; Alfonzo Fisher, Galena Park, Sr.; Offense: Javon Richardson, Baytown Lee, Jr.; Newcomer: TJ Stewart, Crosby, So.; Coach: Edwin Egans, Crosby
FIRST TEAM: Blaine Hines GC Memorial Sr.; Casey Alfred C.E. King Sr.; De'Nerek Jones C.E. King Sr.; Tenarius Mills Crosby Sr.; TJ Stewart Crosby So.; Cedric Ross North Forest Sr.; Andre Sloan North Forest Sr.; Carson Asbury Barbers Hill Sr.; Alex Daugereaux Barbers Hill Jr.; Jonvonte Johnson Galena Park Sr.; Justin Booth Dayton Sr.
SECOND TEAM: Emonte McMillan, C.E. King, Sr.; Demarcus Emmanuel, C.E. King, Sr.; Travone Hardy, C.E. King, Jr.; Darrion Landry, Baytown Lee, Jr.; Patrick Richardson, North Forest, So.; Jarquis Smith, North Forest, So.; Nickolas Riche, Galena Park, Sr.; Darrow Adams, Galena Park, So.; Gamal Fowler, Dayton, Jr.

4A District 20
MVP - Kelvin Smith, Nederland, Sr.; Offensive MVP - Brennan Doty, Port Neches-Groves, Sr.; Defensive MVP - Jeff Ieans, Beaumont Ozen, Sr.; Newcomer, Jacory Thomas, Livingston, Soph.; Coach, Brian English, Nederland
FIRST TEAM - Chris Cunningham, Nederland, Sr.; Kristen Smith, Beaumont Central, Jr.; Dionte Forney, Nederland, Sr.; Hunter Gonzales, Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville, Sr.; David Green, Beaumont Ozen, Jr.; Joseph Allen, Beaumont Central, Sr.; Jacob Williamson, Vidor, Sr.; Chevoski Collins, Livingston, Soph.; Christian Harley, Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville, Sr.; Elon Mancebo, Vidor, Sr.; Kourtney Williams, Beaumont Ozen, Soph.
SECOND TEAM - Scott Pellegrin, Port Neches-Groves, Sr.; Jakobi Jones, Beaumont Ozen, Soph.; Robert Mitchell, Beaumont Central, Soph.; Dylan Richards, Port Neches-Groves, Sr.; Josh Aldridge, Vidor, Jr.; Preston Armstrong, Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville, Jr.; Cody Bertrand, Beaumont Central, Sr.; Garrett Green, Livingston, Soph.; Ryan Dunkleberger, Lumberton, Sr.; Terrence Denton, Beaumont Ozen, Sr.

4A District 21
Co-MVP: Damyean Dotson, Yates, Jr; Denzel Livingston, Waltrip, Sr.; Defensive: Trey Dickerson, Yates, Sr.; Offensive: Denzel Livingston, Waltrip, Sr.; Newcomers: Damyean Dotson, Yates, Jr.; Kalil Potts, Reagan, So.; Coaches: Greg Wise, Yates; Dan Kelly, Waltrip
FIRST TEAM - Darcy Dow Reagan Sr.; Kalil Potts Reagan So.; Deandre Irving Austin Sr.; Rodney Robinson Sterling Sr.; Jamarco Edward Sterling Sr.; Kin Bolton Waltrip Sr.; Din Androk Lee So.; Shai Fields Yates Sr.; Clyde Sante Yates Jr.; Charles Bennett Yates Sr.; Trey Dickerson Yates Sr.
SECOND TEAM - Miller Blake, Lee, So.; Thomas Fields, Reagan, Fr.; Cesar Melera, Reagan, So.; Andrew Roberson, Sterling, Sr.; Andre Cook, Sterling, Sr.; Sean Edward, Waltrip, Jr.; Ronnie Lewis, Yates, Sr.; Darrion Martin, Yates, So.; JC Washington, Yates, Fr.; Rickey George, Sharpstown, Sr.; Cassey Davis, Austin, Sr.

4A District 22
MVP: DeMarcus Johnson, Jones, Sr.; Broderick Harris, Jones, Jr.; Coach: Quincy Shelton, Jones
FIRST TEAM - Joe Miles Jones; Jamarco Brown Jones; Randy Lewis Wheatley; Kedron Ginn Wheatley; Tajon Welcome Washington; Darion Cooks Washington; Brandon Thompson Worthing; A.J. Marion Worthing; Patrick Major Kashmere; Stephen Carmona Scarborough
SECOND TEAM - Patrick Smith, Jones; Tavario Miller, Wheatley; Ruston Haywood, Wheatley; Maurice Taylor, Washington; John Gibbs, Washington; Edward Harris, Worthing; Jabari McCall, Kashmere; Anthony Gordon, Kashmere; Jarrion Brooks, Wheatley; Jaleel Sally, Furr

4A District 23
D.J. Griggs, MVP Brazosport, junior; Odera Nweke Terry, senior; Derrick Griffin Terry, soph; Eugene Wright Terry, soph; Jaleen Smith, Brazosport, soph; Joshua Waddy, Brazosport, senior; Francis Frank, Bay City, senior; Eric Jefferson, Angelton, senior; Zalquan Lemmons, Angelton, senior; Devonte Durham, Foster, senior; Daniel Nwosuh, Foster, junior; Rob Franklin Lamar Consolidated, senior

4A District 24
MVP: Julien Lewis, La Marque, Sr.; Defense: Mike Evans, Ball, Sr.; Offense: Jackson Griffon, Friendswood, Sr.; Newcomer: Dakarai Henderson, Dawson, Jr.; Coach: Jerald Temple, Ball
FIRST TEAM - Quevin Cams La Marque Sr.; DeQuentin Greer La Marque Sr.; Terran Petteway Ball Sr.; Dedrick Archie Ball Sr.; Corey Laday Ball Sr.; Nolan Harvey Friendswood Sr.; Jarried Littleton Dawson Jr.; Tony Upchurch Dawson Fr.; Kyle Kadlecek Santa Fe Jr.; Terry Allen Manvel Jr.; Jonovan Williams Manvel Jr.
SECOND TEAM - Darrian Provost-Johnson, La Marque, Sr.; Josh Brown, Ball, Sr.; Dietrich Johnson, Ball, Sr.; Kevin Wilson, Friendswood, Sr.; Peter Maetzold, Friendswood, Sr.; Justin Ruiz, Dawson, Sr.; Cris Dishman, Dawson, Jr.; Jeff Riley, Santa Fe, Jr.; Danny Fernandez, Manvel, Sr.; Bervick Briscoe, Texas City, Sr.

4A District 25
MVP - Dylan Cox, Cedar Park, Sr; Offensive MVP - Matt Martinez, Leander Rouse, Jr; Defensive MVP - Joey Faglie, Cedar Park Vista Ridge, Sr; Defensive MVP - Jordan Lachowsky, Cedar Park, Jr; Newcomer, Garrett Gray, Marble Falls, Fr.; Coach, Blake Brown, Cedar Park
FIRST TEAM - David Morgan, Marble Falls, Sr; Jalen Jury, Dripping Springs, Sr; Connor Lewis, Dripping Springs, Sr; Cedric Hudson, Cedar Park Vista Ridge, Sr; Bill Sherakas, Austin Lake Travis, Sr; John Hirschhorn, Austin Vandegrift, Jr; Spencer Drango, Cedar Park, Sr; Brandon Allen, Cedar Park, Sr
SECOND TEAM - C. J. Cleaves, Cedar Park, Sr; Matt DeJohn, Leander Rouse, Jr; Chris Dash, Lake Travis, Sr; Connor Docherty, Marble Falls, Sr; Cole Larsen, Dripping Springs, Sr; Nick Florence, Austin Vandegrift, Jr
HONORABLE MENTION - Shane Minnick, Marble Falls, Sr; Wesley Lewis, Leander Rouse, So; Travis Guebert, Cedar Park, Jr; Griffin Gilbert, Austin Lake Travis, Jr; Trevor Peters, Austin Lake Travis, Sr; Sam Kohler, Dripping Springs, Jr; Dakota Prukop, Austin Vandegrift, Jr

4A District 26
Not submitted. All-District teams can be submitted to kevin.askeland@cbsinteractive.com.

4A District 27
MVP: Jeffrey Rodewald, Alamo Heights, jr. Defensive Player of the Year: Tarale Murry, Kyle Lehman, sr.
First Team: Alamo Heights: Brandon Garcia, sr.; Shelby Lane, jr. Clemens: Joseph Lizcano, sr.; Syrblake Horton, sr. NB Canyon: Sean Tollinger, jr.; Ian Gulick, jr.; Cody Karrer, sr. Buda Hays: Caleb Kimbro, soph. Kyle Lehman: De'Andre Carson, soph.; Adam Woodworth, sr.
Second Team: Alamo Heights: Clay Boggess, sr.; Andrew King, sr. Clemens: Danny Perkins, sr.; Dylan Walker, sr. Smithson Valley: A.C. Reid, fr.; Steven Martinez, jr. NB Canyon: Andrew Poulter, jr.; Reiner Strobos, sr.; Zach Williams, sr. Lockhart: Lucas Westbrook, jr.

4A District 28
MVP: Madison Turner, Boerne Champion, sr. Defensive MVP: Deron Belford, Kerrville Tivy, sr.
First Team: Brennan: John Azzinaro, soph.; Chris Davis, sr.; Jaylen Hinton, jr. Harlandale: Brandon Ramon, fr. McCollum: Brandon Erlich, sr.; Nick Rodriguez, jr. Boerne Champion: Dallas Quick, sr. Kerrville Tivy: Matt Perry, fr.; Riley Miller, jr. Uvalde: Jeremy Espinosa, sr.
Second Team: Brennan: George King, jr. Harlandale: Rocky Briseno, sr.; Ben Uribe, sr. McCollum: Gabe Lujan, sr.; Bryan Smith, sr. Medina Valley: Landen Tinar, sr. Boerne Champion: David Rogers, jr.; Connor Czar, sr. Kerrville Tivy: Andrew Hutte, sr. Uvalde: Adrian Arias, jr.; Gume Rocha, sr.

4A District 29
MVP: Gabriel Taylor, Brackenridge, sr. Newcomer of the Year: Rey Esquivel, Kennedy, soph.
First Team: Brackenridge: Craig Cardona, sr.; *Jonathan Gutierrez, jr. Burbank: *Jacob Martinez, sr.; *Ryan Garcia, jr. Edison: *Arty Vela, jr.; David Casias, jr. Kennedy: *Romount Beasley, sr. Lanier: *Juan DeLeon, sr.; *Troy Lopez, jr. Memorial: *Justice Godley Williams, jr.
Second Team: Brackenridge: Emmanuel Johnson, jr. Burbank: Jason Ainsworth, jr. Edison: David Perez, jr.; Michael Espina, jr. Jefferson: Bobby Gomez, soph. Kennedy: Chance Bouldin, sr. Lanier: Leroy Lozano, sr. Memorial: Bryan Vasquez, sr.

4A District 30
MVP - Drew Erskine, Jr., Victoria West; Defensive MVP - Dav'Vin Hill, Jr., Victoria East; Newcomer, Estevan Mendiola, Fr., Floresville; Coach, John Grammer, Victoria East
First Team - Clayton Cain, Jr., Victoria West; Isaac Cardona, Soph, Port Lavaca Calhoun; Jacob Flores, Jr., Floresville; Tyler Friedel, Sr., Victoria East; Conner Graham, Sr., Victoria East; Dylan Saenz, Jr., Port Lavaca Calhoun; Quaderrick Shaw, Jr., Gregory-Portland; Colton Wallace, Sr., Floresvile; Branden Williams, Sr., Victoria East
Second Team - Robert Regalado, Sr., Floresville; Benny Barron, Jr., Gregory-Portland; Lorenzo Resendez, Jr., Port Lavaca Calhoun; Jeremy Jimennez, Sr., Victoria West; Ian Sharpless, Soph, Victoria East; Kyle Fishbeck, Sr., Gregory-Portland; Chet Sparks, Sr., Beeville Jones; Jamie Thomas, Sr., Victoria East

4A District 31
Mvp – Jeremy Brittain 6'2 Soph – Tuloso-Midway.
First Team - Ason Ochoa – 5'10 – Ray; Michael Johnson – 6' – Alice; Christian Cantu – 5'10 – Calallen; Wyatt Mathisen – 6'2 – Calallen; Dobie Craig – 6' – Tuloso-Midway; Jeremy Hatley – 6'1 – Flour Bluff; Javier Hernandez – 6' – Kingsville; Jordan Pratt – 5'9 – Moody; Robert Gonzalez – 6' – Ray

4A District 32
MOST VALUABLE PLAYER; Carlos Gonzalez, Roma; OFFENSIVE MVP; Jonathan Ayala, Mercedes; DEFENSIVE MVP; Juan Jasso, Weslaco East; NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR; Carl Davis, Mercedes; COACH OF THE YEAR; Abelardo Escobar, Roma
FIRST TEAM - Azahel Alvarez, LJ Juarez-Lincoln; Jesus Martinez, RGC; Paul Z. Griffith, Edcouch-Elsa; Eduardo Hernandez, Brownsville Veterans; Hector Hinojosa, Roma; Eric Andrade, Roma; Agustin De La O, Mercedes; Kent Warren, Mission Veterans; Joshua Villarreal, Mission Veterans; Andrew Espinoza, Hidalgo
SECOND TEAM - Jesus Salinas, LJ Juarez-Lincoln; Kevin Saenz, Weslaco East; Tommy Maldonado, Weslaco East; Marco Munoz, Brownsville Veterans; Joey Garcia, Valley View; Robert Garza, Roma; Arnold Gonzalez, Mission Veterans; Kike Lopez, Hidalgo; Arnold Sanchez, Hidalgo; Alan Hinojosa, RGC
HONORABLE MENTION - Exiquio Gonzalez, Roma; Leo Guerra, Hidalgo; Juan Andrade, Juarez-Lincoln; Eric Jasso, Weslaco East; Alonso Toscano, EE; Andy Alvarado, Brownsville Vets; Jerry Flores, Valley View; Omar Contreras, RGC; Jesse Marquez, Mercedes; Raul Becceril, Mission Vets; Rene Guerrero, Juarez-Lincoln; Jon LIscano, Juarez-Lincoln; Aaron Acuna, Juarez-Lincoln; Greg Guajardo, Weslaco East; Aaron Salinas, EE; Giancarlo Capello, EE; Emilio Sosa, Brownsville Vets; Juan Carlos Cortez, Valley View; Osiris Pinero, Valley View; Adrian Vera, Valley View; Kevin Andrade, Roma; Omar Gonzalez, Mercedes; Steve Gonzalez, Mercedes; Levi Palacios, Mercedes; Albert Zapata, Mission Vets; Freddy Chavez, Hidalgo; Jonathan Cantu, Hidalgo; Jorge Landa, RGC; Oscar Garza, RGC; Hector Gandaria, Mission Veterans