CBSSPORTS.COM
247SPORTS
MAXPREPS
FOLLOW MAXPREPS
Softball
Softball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Playoffs
Photos
News
Football
Football Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
Baseball
Baseball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Record Book
News
B. Basketball
B. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
G. Basketball
G. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
...
POPULAR SPORTS
All sports
Boys
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
Wrestling
Girls
Basketball
Beach Volleyball
Cross Country
Field Hockey
Golf
Gymnastics
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Softball
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
SEARCH
APPS
MaxPreps
Follow your favorite high school teams and players
MP Stats for iPad
Stat keeping for basketball teams
PRO PHOTOGRAPHY
Photo Galleries
Explore and purchase photos of your local teams
WATCH
Video Center
See top plays & highlights of the best high school sports
SIGN IN
2014 Softball Championships
Search Tournaments
NC Softball Playoffs
2014 NC Brackets
Stat Leaders
NC Softball Scoreboard
4A
Location
Various Cities, NC
Print
Download PDF
Add to My Site
May 14
1st Round
1
Ashley
6
WC
Harnett Central
4
2
South View
9
3
South Central
1
1
Richmond
10
4
Clayton
0
2
New Bern
2
3
Jack Britt
13
1
Cape Fear
14
WC
Holly Springs
1
2
Laney
4
3
Scotland
7
1
D.H. Conley
2
4
Pine Forest
3
2
Pinecrest
0
3
Hoggard
2
1
Middle Creek
11
WC
Wakefield
1
2
Millbrook
11
3
East Chapel Hill
8
1
Garner
9
4
Green Hope
0
2
Northern Durham
3
3
Leesville Road
14
1
Wake Forest
3
WC
Panther Creek
4
Fuquay - Varina
3
East Wake
2
1
Person
6
4
Heritage
17
2
West Johnston
5
3
Apex
2
May 17
2nd Round
1
Ashley
6
2
South View
3
1
Richmond
5
3
Jack Britt
0
1
Cape Fear
8
3
Scotland
2
4
Pine Forest
8
3
Hoggard
1
1
Middle Creek
4
2
Millbrook
0
1
Garner
1
3
Leesville Road
5
Panther Creek
2
Fuquay - Varina
12
4
Heritage
1
2
West Johnston
9
May 20
3rd Round
1
Ashley
1
1
Richmond
5
1
Cape Fear
3
4
Pine Forest
0
1
Middle Creek
10
3
Leesville Road
0
2
Fuquay - Varina
1
2
West Johnston
6
May 23
4th Round
1
Richmond
1
1
Cape Fear
2
1
Middle Creek
5
2
West Johnston
4
May 14
1st Round
1
Southern Alamance
10
WC
East Forsyth
0
2
Independence
9
3
Southwest Guilford
11
1
North Davidson
12
4
Rocky River
0
2
Glenn
7
3
Butler
4
1
Northwest Guilford
7
4
Reagan
1
2
West Forsyth
9
3
Page
0
1
Porter Ridge
11
WC
North Mecklenburg
1
2
Southeast Guilford
3
3
Davie
4
1
Alexander Central
27
WC
Mount Tabor
0
2
Ardrey Kell
8
3
A.L. Brown
2
1
Robinson
5
3
Providence
1
2
Watauga
0
2
T.C. Roberson
7
1
Olympic
2
4
Hopewell
3
2
Hough
4
2
Lake Norman
5
1
South Caldwell
11
3
Mooresville
5
1
McDowell
2
4
Charlotte Catholic
3
May 17
2nd Round
1
Southern Alamance
10
3
Southwest Guilford
1
1
North Davidson
3
2
Glenn
1
1
Northwest Guilford
4
2
West Forsyth
3
1
Porter Ridge
8
3
Davie
3
1
Alexander Central
12
2
Ardrey Kell
0
1
Robinson
2
2
T.C. Roberson
0
4
Hopewell
2
2
Lake Norman
6
1
South Caldwell
5
4
Charlotte Catholic
4
May 20
3rd Round
1
Southern Alamance
3
1
North Davidson
5
1
Northwest Guilford
8
1
Porter Ridge
6
1
Alexander Central
4
1
Robinson
3
2
Lake Norman
10
1
South Caldwell
5
May 23
4th Round
1
North Davidson
5
1
Northwest Guilford
0
1
Alexander Central
10
2
Lake Norman
3
EAST
EAST
WEST
WEST
Regional Series
1
Cape Fear
2
1
Middle Creek
1
7-11
11-1
3-2
1
North Davidson
0
1
Alexander Central
2
12-3
4-2
State Championship
Champion
Alexander Central Cougars
Cape Fear
3
Alexander Central
4
Create a Widget
You can add this bracket to your site.
Go to our
Create Tournament Widget
page to get the code.