CBSSPORTS.COM
247SPORTS
MAXPREPS
FOLLOW MAXPREPS
G. Volleyball
G. Volleyball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Record Book
News
Football
Football Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
Baseball
Baseball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Record Book
News
B. Basketball
B. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
G. Basketball
G. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
...
POPULAR SPORTS
All sports
Boys
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
Wrestling
Girls
Basketball
Beach Volleyball
Cross Country
Field Hockey
Golf
Gymnastics
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Softball
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
SEARCH
APPS
MaxPreps
Follow your favorite high school teams and players
MP Stats for iPad
Stat keeping for basketball teams
PRO PHOTOGRAPHY
Photo Galleries
Explore and purchase photos of your local teams
WATCH
Video Center
See top plays & highlights of the best high school sports
SIGN IN
2011 South Carolina Girls State Volleyball Playoff Bracket: SDHSAA
Search Tournaments
SC Volleyball Playoffs
2011 SC Brackets
Stat Leaders
SC Volleyball Scoreboard
Class A
Print
Add to My Site
Oct 24
Round 1
Ninety Six
3
Southside Christian
1
25-12
25-18
24-26
25-17
Ridge Spring-Monetta
3
McBee
0
St. Joseph's Catholic
3
Ware Shoals
0
25-5
25-5
25-9
Chesterfield
3
Williston-Elko
0
North Central
3
North
0
Christ Church Episcopal
3
Brashier Middle College Charter
0
25-18
25-12
25-14
Fox Creek
3
Lewisville
0
25-6
25-12
25-18
Abbeville
2
Landrum
0
Oct 26
Round 2
M17
Ninety Six
3
Ridge Spring-Monetta
0
M18
St. Joseph's Catholic
3
Chesterfield
0
25-11
25-14
25-10
M19
10/26/11 @ 6p
North Central
3
Christ Church Episcopal
2
24-26
25-22
22-25
25-11
15-7
M20
10/26/11 @ 6p
Fox Creek
3
Abbeville
0
26-24
25-11
25-19
Oct 31
Round 3
Ninety Six
0
St. Joseph's Catholic
3
25-12
25-20
25-12
North Central
2
Fox Creek
3
18-25
25-18
18-25
25-17
15-7
Oct 24
Round 1
Branchville
3
Burke
0
25-14
25-6
25-10
Lake View
3
Scott's Branch
0
Charleston Math & Science
3
Estill
0
East Clarendon
2
Latta
3
Governor's School for Science & Math
3
Carvers Bay
0
Cross
0
Allendale-Fairfax
3
25-18
25-21
25-16
Johnsonville
3
C.E. Murray
0
Whale Branch
2
Military Magnet Academy
0
Oct 26
Round 2
M21
Branchville
3
Lake View
1
25-11
25-8
24-26
25-7
M22
10/26/11 @ 6p
Charleston Math & Science
1
Latta
3
20-25
25-17
25-21
25-18
M23
Governor's School for Science & Math
Allendale-Fairfax
M24
Johnsonville
3
Whale Branch
2
0-25
0-25
25-0
25-0
25-0
Oct 31
Round 3
Branchville
3
Latta
0
25-15
25-15
25-15
Governor's School for Science & Math
0
Johnsonville
3
26-24
25-16
25-21
Nov 2
Round 4
St. Joseph's Catholic
3
Fox Creek
0
25-9
25-13
25-22
Branchville
3
Johnsonville
1
25-12
25-19
20-25
25-20
Nov 5
Round 5
Champion
St. Joseph's Catholic Knights
St. Joseph's Catholic
3
Branchville
0
25-9
25-12
25-16
Create a Widget
You can add this bracket to your site.
Go to our
Create Tournament Widget
page to get the code.