CBSSPORTS.COM
247SPORTS
MAXPREPS
FOLLOW MAXPREPS
G. Basketball
G. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
Football
Football Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
Baseball
Baseball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Record Book
News
B. Basketball
B. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
G. Volleyball
G. Volleyball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Record Book
News
...
POPULAR SPORTS
All sports
Boys
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
Wrestling
Girls
Basketball
Beach Volleyball
Cross Country
Field Hockey
Golf
Gymnastics
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Softball
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
SEARCH
APPS
MaxPreps
Follow your favorite high school teams and players
MP Stats for iPad
Stat keeping for basketball teams
PRO PHOTOGRAPHY
Photo Galleries
Explore and purchase photos of your local teams
WATCH
Video Center
See top plays & highlights of the best high school sports
SIGN IN
2016 CIF State Girls Basketball Championships
Search Tournaments
CA Girls Basketball Playoffs
2016 CA Brackets
Stat Leaders
Photos
CA Girls Basketball Scoreboard
Latest Tournament Photos
Long Beach Poly vs. Chaminade (CIF SoCal Regional Open Division Final)
Vista Murrieta vs. Brea Olinda (CIF SoCal Regional D1 Final)
St. Anthony @ Antelope Valley
Miramonte vs. Chaminade (CIF State Open Division Final)
Mater Dei vs. Cajon (CIF SoCal Regional D2 Final)
Chaminade vs. Miramonte (CIF State Open Division Final)
Division II
Location
Various Cities, CA
Print
Download PDF
Add to My Site
Mar 9
Round I
1
Vanden
Bye
9
St. Ignatius College Preparatory
50
8
Montgomery
35
5
Acalanes
46
12
Elk Grove
59
4
Pleasant Valley
Bye
3
Antelope
Bye
11
Newark Memorial
56
6
Los Gatos
57
7
Sacramento
76
10
Alameda
46
2
Saint Francis
Bye
Mar 12
Round II
Vanden
66
St. Ignatius College Preparatory
35
Elk Grove
56
Pleasant Valley
45
Antelope
51
Los Gatos
57
Sacramento
69
Saint Francis
46
Mar 15
Regoinal Semifinals
Vanden
63
Elk Grove
69
Los Gatos
37
Sacramento
66
Mar 9
Round I
1
Mater Dei
77
16
Middle College
37
9
Crescenta Valley
57
8
Mount Miguel
55
5
Ventura
55
12
Bakersfield
13
13
Canyon Hills
33
4
Fairmont Prep
56
3
Harvard-Westlake
79
14
Carson
51
11
Independence
27
6
West
42
7
Westview
54
10
Mira Costa
61
15
Taft
34
2
Cajon
78
Mar 12
Round II
Mater Dei
69
Crescenta Valley
32
Ventura
39
Fairmont Prep
58
Harvard-Westlake
57
West
38
Mira Costa
42
Cajon
51
Mar 15
Regoinal Semifinals
Mater Dei
56
Fairmont Prep
41
Harvard-Westlake
64
Cajon
70
Northern
Northern
Southern
Southern
Finals
Mar 19
Regional Finals
Elk Grove
46
Sacramento
45
Mater Dei
30
Cajon
51
Mar 26
State Finals
Champion
Cajon Cowboys
Elk Grove
36
Cajon
55
Create a Widget
You can add this bracket to your site.
Go to our
Create Tournament Widget
page to get the code.