CBSSPORTS.COM
247SPORTS
MAXPREPS
FOLLOW MAXPREPS
B. Lacrosse
B. Lacrosse Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Playoffs
Photos
News
Football
Football Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
Baseball
Baseball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Record Book
News
B. Basketball
B. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
G. Basketball
G. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
...
POPULAR SPORTS
All sports
Boys
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
Wrestling
Girls
Basketball
Beach Volleyball
Cross Country
Field Hockey
Golf
Gymnastics
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Softball
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
SEARCH
APPS
MaxPreps
Follow your favorite high school teams and players
MP Stats for iPad
Stat keeping for basketball teams
PRO PHOTOGRAPHY
Photo Galleries
Explore and purchase photos of your local teams
WATCH
Video Center
See top plays & highlights of the best high school sports
SIGN IN
2022 CHSAA Boys Lacrosse State Championships (Colorado)
Search Tournaments
CO Lacrosse Playoffs
2022 CO Brackets
Stat Leaders
Photos
CO Lacrosse Scoreboard
Latest Tournament Photos
Cheyenne Mountain @ Air Academy (CHSAA 4A Championship)
Arapahoe @ Mountain Vista (CHSAA 5A State Championship)
Cheyenne Mountain @ Air Academy (CHSAA 4A State Championship)
Mountain Vista @ Colorado Academy (CHSAA 5A Quarterfinal)
Mountain Vista @ Colorado Academy
Arapahoe @ Valor Christian (CHSAA 5A Q-Final)
4A
Location
Various Cities, CO
Print
Download PDF
Add to My Site
May 10
Round 1
1
Denver South
Bye
16
Evergreen
12
17
Steamboat Springs
3
8
Eagle Valley
Bye
9
Dawson School
19
24
Resurrection Christian
9
5
Green Mountain
Bye
12
Northfield
10
21
Holy Family
7
4
Air Academy
Bye
13
Telluride
11
20
Jefferson Academy
10
May 13
Round 2
1
Denver South
13
16
Evergreen
3
8
Eagle Valley
14
9
Dawson School
17
5
Green Mountain
7
12
Northfield
4
4
Air Academy
17
13
Telluride
2
May 17
Quarterfinals
1
Denver South
18
9
Dawson School
3
5
Green Mountain
7
4
Air Academy
18
May 10
Round 1
3
Cheyenne Mountain
Bye
14
Battle Mountain
8
19
Ponderosa
7
6
Vail Mountain
Bye
11
Aspen
13
22
Rangeview
8
7
Lutheran
Bye
10
Conifer
11
23
Thomas Jefferson
5
2
Erie
Bye
15
Windsor
6
18
Golden
7
May 13
Round 2
3
Cheyenne Mountain
19
14
Battle Mountain
6
6
Vail Mountain
10
11
Aspen
12
7
Lutheran
9
10
Conifer
6
2
Erie
8
18
Golden
3
May 17
Quarterfinals
3
Cheyenne Mountain
16
11
Aspen
3
7
Lutheran
1
2
Erie
10
Quadrant 1
Quadrant 2
Quadrant 3
Quadrant 4
Final Four
May 23
Semifinals
1
Denver South
10
4
Air Academy
11
3
Cheyenne Mountain
9
2
Erie
7
May 27
Championship
Champion
Cheyenne Mountain Red-Tailed Hawks
4
Air Academy
5
3
Cheyenne Mountain
10
Create a Widget
You can add this bracket to your site.
Go to our
Create Tournament Widget
page to get the code.