CBSSPORTS.COM
247SPORTS
MAXPREPS
FOLLOW MAXPREPS
G. Volleyball
G. Volleyball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Record Book
News
Football
Football Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
Baseball
Baseball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Record Book
News
B. Basketball
B. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
G. Basketball
G. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
...
POPULAR SPORTS
All sports
Boys
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
Wrestling
Girls
Basketball
Beach Volleyball
Cross Country
Field Hockey
Golf
Gymnastics
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Softball
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
SEARCH
APPS
MaxPreps
Follow your favorite high school teams and players
MP Stats for iPad
Stat keeping for basketball teams
PRO PHOTOGRAPHY
Photo Galleries
Explore and purchase photos of your local teams
WATCH
Video Center
See top plays & highlights of the best high school sports
SIGN IN
2021 OHSAA Girls Volleyball State Championships
Search Tournaments
OH Volleyball Playoffs
2021 OH Brackets
Stat Leaders
Photos
OH Volleyball Scoreboard
Latest Tournament Photos
Westfall vs. Wheelersburg (OHSAA D3 Regional)
Fort Frye vs. Adena (OHSAA D3 Regional)
Division III
Location
Various Cities, OH
Print
Download PDF
Add to My Site
Oct 27
-
30
District Final
5
Preble Shawnee
0
3
Archbishop McNicholas
3
25-15
25-17
25-10
5
Clermont Northeastern
0
6
Versailles
3
25-12
25-5
25-17
2
Dayton Christian
0
1
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
3
25-10
25-14
25-18
1
Northridge
1
2
Cardington-Lincoln
3
25-22
25-21
13-25
25-22
1
Lake
2
3
Tinora
3
25-12
26-24
20-25
22-25
15-12
1
Huron
0
3
Margaretta
3
26-24
25-18
25-13
2
Coldwater
1
1
Liberty-Benton
3
25-22
25-27
25-18
25-16
5
Bishop Ready
1
4
Johnstown-Monroe
3
16-25
25-15
25-23
25-16
Nov 4
Regional Semifinal
3
Archbishop McNicholas
2
6
Versailles
3
19-25
14-25
25-14
25-23
15-7
1
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
3
2
Cardington-Lincoln
2
25-16
21-25
25-12
21-25
15-11
3
Tinora
1
3
Margaretta
3
25-15
18-25
25-19
25-20
1
Liberty-Benton
3
4
Johnstown-Monroe
0
25-9
25-23
25-17
Nov 6
Regional Final
6
Versailles
0
1
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
3
25-15
25-20
25-23
3
Margaretta
0
1
Liberty-Benton
3
25-13
25-11
25-15
Oct 27
-
30
District Final
1
Independence
3
11
Canton Central Catholic
0
25-17
25-5
25-13
1
Crestview
3
3
Cardinal
1
25-27
25-20
25-19
25-21
2
Kirtland
3
4
Garfield
0
25-16
25-21
25-17
2
Smithville
2
4
Orrville
3
21-25
25-21
22-25
25-14
15-8
3
Westfall
3
4
Huntington
0
25-22
25-14
25-19
2
Zane Trace
0
5
Wheelersburg
3
25-19
25-16
25-21
1
Adena
3
6
Northwest
0
25-7
25-17
25-16
2
Fort Frye
3
1
Tuscarawas Valley
1
25-18
25-21
16-25
25-19
Nov 4
Regional Semifinal
1
Independence
3
1
Crestview
2
25-13
17-25
25-17
28-30
15-13
2
Kirtland
1
4
Orrville
3
25-23
20-25
25-17
25-19
3
Westfall
3
5
Wheelersburg
1
29-27
20-25
25-21
25-21
1
Adena
3
2
Fort Frye
0
25-19
25-14
25-22
Nov 6
Regional Final
1
Independence
3
4
Orrville
0
25-13
25-17
25-16
3
Westfall
0
1
Adena
3
25-19
25-19
25-20
Region 12
Region 10
Region 9
Region 11
Final Four
Nov 12
State Semifinal
1
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
0
1
Liberty-Benton
3
25-20
25-17
25-21
1
Independence
3
1
Adena
0
25-22
25-16
26-24
Nov 13
State Final
Champion
Liberty-Benton Eagles
1
Liberty-Benton
3
1
Independence
0
25-18
25-21
25-17
Create a Widget
You can add this bracket to your site.
Go to our
Create Tournament Widget
page to get the code.