Rison Varsity Softball @ Monticello

Game Info
On 3/3, the Rison varsity softball team lost their away non-conference game against Monticello (AR) by a score of 17-4.

Batting

2R. Price.00021100000
3E. Summar.50022110000
6H. Simpson.50022010000
7R. Hyatt.66733122100
8L. Potter.66733120000
10M. King.00033000000
16M. Montgomery.00022000000
20C. Johnson.33333011100
21A. Bennett.00022000000

Batting (2)

2R. Price00110001.500.000.500
3E. Summar00010000.500.5001.000
6H. Simpson00000000.500.5001.000
7R. Hyatt00010001.6671.0001.667
8L. Potter00010000.667.6671.334
10M. King00010003.000.000.000
16M. Montgomery00020001.000.000.000
20C. Johnson00010002.333.6671.000
21A. Bennett00010001.000.000.000

Baserunning

2R. Price1
3E. Summar1
8L. Potter1

Fielding

2R. Price1.00021100
3E. Summar.71474121
6H. Simpson1.00021101
8L. Potter1.00043100
10M. King1.00033000
16M. Montgomery.00010010
21A. Bennett.00020020

Pitching

8L. Potter0.000010
20C. Johnson23.3301.00010

Pitching (2)

8L. Potter155010098
20C. Johnson31312101022322

Pitching (3)

8L. Potter.625.6670022
20C. Johnson.591.6090068
Stat Supplier LogoRison stats are presented by GameChanger Media, Inc (ai)