Academies of South Mountain Basketball

Winter Academies of South Mountain Jaguars Varsity Girls Basketball Season

Welcome to the Academies of South Mountain Girls Basketball team feed. The most recent updates will appear at the top of the wall dating back to prior seasons. Help this team get started or use the top navigation to find past season schedules, scores, rosters and more.

Academies of South Mountain
Get this season started out right and help the team fill out their schedule and roster.
Contribute To The Team
Looking for 25-26 info?

Stats Updated

Stats have been entered for the Academies of South Mountain vs. Cactus Canyon on Wednesday, Feb. 11, 2026.

13
Points
1
Assists
27
Rebounds

Stats Updated

Stats have been entered for the Academies of South Mountain vs. Maryvale on Tuesday, Feb. 10, 2026.

40
Points
8
Assists
33
Rebounds

Stats Updated

Stats have been entered for the Academies of South Mountain vs. Camelback on Thursday, Feb. 5, 2026.

29
Points
7
Assists
29
Rebounds

Stats Updated

Stats have been entered for the Academies of South Mountain vs. Kofa on Tuesday, Feb. 3, 2026.

31
Points
8
Assists
29
Rebounds

Stats Updated

Stats have been entered for the Academies of South Mountain vs. Cactus Canyon on Friday, Jan. 30, 2026.

25
Points
4
Assists
28
Rebounds
Team and page last updated on (GMT)

Team Leaders

Player Stats have not been entered

Stats are entered by the coach or designated team statistician in the admin.

Meet the Team

Do you have a team photo? Upload it
  • B. Willingham
    Head Coach
  • R. Atchison
    Assistant Coach
  • M. Kennedy
    Assistant Coach
Submit Team Roster
Academies of South Mountain High School Academies of South Mountain High School
5401 S 7Th St
Phoenix, AZ 85040-3104
Arizona Interscholastic Association logoAIA, Official MaxPreps partner