Beyer Varsity Baseball @ Pitman

Game Info
On 4/11, the Beyer varsity baseball team lost their away non-conference game against Pitman (Turlock, CA) by a score of 8-2.

Batting

1A. Alvarez.00011000000
2R. Rosas.50022010000
3T. Ravelli.00043000000
5Z. Mendez1.00011110000
6T. Orique.00032000000
8J. Escobar.00011000000
9A. Enwiya(Sr).00033000000
13B. Polack.33343010000
16D. Weidler.00032000000
17C. Fetzer.00044000000
21M. Scott1.00011111000
23T. Wheeler.00021000000
24A. Schott.00022000000

Batting (2)

1A. Alvarez00000101.000.000.000
2R. Rosas00000101.500.5001.000
3T. Ravelli00001012.250.000.250
5Z. Mendez000000001.0001.0002.000
6T. Orique00110003.333.000.333
8J. Escobar00000001.000.000.000
13B. Polack00100002.500.333.833
16D. Weidler00100002.333.000.333
17C. Fetzer00010004.000.000.000
21M. Scott000000001.0001.0002.000
23T. Wheeler00100000.500.000.500
24A. Schott00000002.000.000.000

Baserunning

13B. Polack1

Fielding

2R. Rosas1.00020200
3T. Ravelli1.00011000
5Z. Mendez.00010010
6T. Orique1.00043101
8J. Escobar1.00031202
16D. Weidler1.00022000
18G. Rowland1.00053200
23T. Wheeler.80051311
24A. Schott1.00087102

Pitching

17C. Fetzer4.6701.00010

Pitching (2)

17C. Fetzer610841302827

Pitching (3)

17C. Fetzer.370.3931085102
Stat Supplier LogoBeyer (Modesto) stats are presented by GameChanger Media, Inc (ai)