Palm Desert Varsity Baseball @ Poly

Game Info
On 3/8, the Palm Desert varsity baseball team won their away tournament game against Poly (Riverside, CA) by a score of 10-4.

Batting

1J. Hernandez(Sr).25044010000
2J. Cuevas(Jr).50042111000
4A. Bartlett(Jr).75044131000
5I. Alvarez(Sr).40055321000
6A. Boetto(Sr).50042210000
7J. Torres(So).33343011000
13J. Estrada(Sr).66733123100
14M. Puls(Jr).60055231100
24B. Glenn(Jr).00011000000
28S. Diaz(Jr).00043002000

Batting (2)

1J. Hernandez(Sr)00000004.250.250.500
2J. Cuevas(Jr)00101000.750.5001.250
4A. Bartlett(Jr)00000001.750.7501.500
5I. Alvarez(Sr)00000111.400.400.800
6A. Boetto(Sr)00200100.750.5001.250
7J. Torres(So)00100003.500.333.833
13J. Estrada(Sr)00000001.6671.0001.667
14M. Puls(Jr)00000002.600.8001.400
28S. Diaz(Jr)10000004.000.000.000

Baserunning

5I. Alvarez(Sr)1
14M. Puls(Jr)1

Fielding

1J. Hernandez(Sr)1.00022000
2J. Cuevas(Jr)1.00052300
3J. Sprinkle(So).33331020
6A. Boetto(Sr)1.0001211100
7J. Torres(So).00010010
28S. Diaz(Jr)1.00055000

Pitching

13J. Estrada(Sr)0.00101.00010
24B. Glenn(Jr)3.501

Pitching (2)

13J. Estrada(Sr)52101902019
24B. Glenn(Jr)2331111109

Pitching (3)

13J. Estrada(Sr).105.1500041000
24B. Glenn(Jr).333.4000016000
Stat Supplier LogoPalm Desert stats are presented by GameChanger Media, Inc (ai)