Ventura Varsity Softball @ Pacifica

Game Info
On 3/6, the Ventura varsity softball team lost their away tournament game against Pacifica (Oxnard, CA) by a score of 7-6.

Batting

00C. Camarillo(Jr).00033001000
2A. Esakoff(So).00053100000
3J. Torrez(Sr).00042000000
6V. Garcia(Sr).00022000000
7T. Brett(Sr)1.00021110000
9A. Gilchrist(So).25044111000
10P. Schouten(Jr).00041100000
13M. Coffin(Jr).00042000000
22S. Fazzone(Jr).33343110000
33M. Flinn(So).50044121000

Batting (2)

2A. Esakoff(So)001010.400.000
3J. Torrez(Sr)002000.500.000
6V. Garcia(Sr)000100.000.000
7T. Brett(Sr)0100001.0001.000
9A. Gilchrist(So)000000.250.250
10P. Schouten(Jr)003100.750.000
13M. Coffin(Jr)002000.500.000
22S. Fazzone(Jr)001000.500.333
33M. Flinn(So)000000.500.500

Baserunning

3J. Torrez(Sr)11

Fielding

00C. Camarillo(Jr)1.00088000
2A. Esakoff(So)1.00030300
3J. Torrez(Sr).66732010
7T. Brett(Sr).00010010
9A. Gilchrist(So)1.00010100
13M. Coffin(Jr).71473220
22S. Fazzone(Jr)1.0007520002021.000
33M. Flinn(So)1.00022000

Pitching

2A. Esakoff(So)2.1001.00010

Pitching (2)

2A. Esakoff(So)6.28720503030

Pitching (3)

2A. Esakoff(So).267.2670079
Stat Supplier LogoVentura stats are presented by iScore Sports