Golden Varsity Baseball @ Evergreen

Game Info
On 5/4, the Golden varsity baseball team lost their away conference game against Evergreen (CO) by a score of 4-3.

Batting

1W. Williams(Jr).00033000000
5X. Morris(Jr).33333012000
7B. Cvar(Jr).00033000000
9B. Hermanussen(Jr).00033000000
13B. Cox(Jr)00100000
14C. Langworthy(Jr).00032000000
16K. Parker(Sr).00032100000
22G. Brady(Jr).33343110000
24J. Richy(Jr).33333011000
35E. Tycksen(Sr).00043000000

Batting (2)

5X. Morris(Jr)00010.333.333
7B. Cvar(Jr)00020.000.000
9B. Hermanussen(Jr)00020.000.000
14C. Langworthy(Jr)00100.333.000
16K. Parker(Sr)00120.333.000
22G. Brady(Jr)00110.500.333
24J. Richy(Jr)00000.333.333
35E. Tycksen(Sr)01020.000.000

Baserunning

1W. Williams(Jr)11
16K. Parker(Sr)11
22G. Brady(Jr)33

Fielding

1W. Williams(Jr).3333012
5X. Morris(Jr)1.0003120
7B. Cvar(Jr).5002101
9B. Hermanussen(Jr)1.000431001011.000
14C. Langworthy(Jr)1.0004220
16K. Parker(Sr)1.0005410
22G. Brady(Jr)1.0003300
24J. Richy(Jr)1.0003300
35E. Tycksen(Sr)1.0001100

Pitching

1W. Williams(Jr)0.001
5X. Morris(Jr)7.001.00011

Pitching (2)

1W. Williams(Jr)210011076
5X. Morris(Jr)44443202117

Pitching (3)

1W. Williams(Jr).167.28600
5X. Morris(Jr).235.381010