CBSSPORTS.COM
247SPORTS
MAXPREPS
FOLLOW MAXPREPS
Softball
Softball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Playoffs
Photos
News
Football
Football Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
Baseball
Baseball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Record Book
News
B. Basketball
B. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
G. Basketball
G. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
...
POPULAR SPORTS
All sports
Boys
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
Wrestling
Girls
Basketball
Beach Volleyball
Cross Country
Field Hockey
Flag Football
Golf
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Softball
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
SEARCH
APPS
MaxPreps
Follow your favorite high school teams and players
MP Stats for iPad
Stat keeping for basketball teams
PRO PHOTOGRAPHY
Photo Galleries
Explore and purchase photos of your local teams
WATCH
Video Center
See top plays & highlights of the best high school sports
SIGN IN
Softball - Mar, 19 Schedule & Scores
State
Iowa
Select
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Prep Schools
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
Washington, DC
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Sort By
Sort By
Sort By
Association
Metro
Conference
Metro
Select
Select
Cedar Rapids
Des Moines
Sioux City
Conference
Select
Select
Alliance Conference - North
Alliance Conference - South
Bluegrass - West
CIML
Corner
Hawkeye 10
Heart of Iowa
Iowa Star - North
Iowa Star - South
Lakes
Little Hawkeye
Mississippi Athletic
Mississippi Valley - Mississippi
Mississippi Valley - Valley
Missouri River
North Central
North Iowa Cedar - Central
North Iowa Cedar - East
North Iowa Cedar - West
Northeast Iowa
Pride of Iowa
Raccoon River
River Valley - North
River Valley - South
Rolling Valley
SE IA Super - North
SE IA Super - South
Siouxland
South Central
South Iowa Cedar
Southeast
Top of Iowa-East
Top of Iowa-West
Tri-Rivers - East
Tri-Rivers - West
Twin Lakes
Upper Iowa
WaMaC-East
WaMaC-West
War Eagle
West Central
Western Iowa
Western Valley
Association
Select
Select
Iowa Girls High School Athletic Union
Iowa High School Athletic Association
Team
Team
Select
West Hancock
West Prairie
Feb 12, 2024
Mar 19, 2024
Apr 10, 2024
Feb 2024
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
Mar 2024
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Apr 2024
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
May 2024
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Jun 2024
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Jul 2024
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
There was 1 game for Iowa softball
on Tue, 3/19/2024
.
Related Content
Iowa Softball Stat Leaders
Iowa Softball Playoffs
Iowa Softball Rankings
Iowa High School Softball Scores
1 Game
2
West Hancock
0
W
West Prairie
Final
Related Scoreboards
Conferences
Alliance Conference - North
Alliance Conference - South
Bluegrass - West
CIML
Corner
Hawkeye 10
Heart of Iowa
Iowa Star - North
Iowa Star - South
Lakes
Associations
Iowa Girls High School Athletic Union
Iowa High School Athletic Association
Metros
Cedar Rapids
Des Moines
Sioux City
National Top Teams
Tuesday, Mar. 19
10
(#13)
Carterville
2
Carmi-White County
Final
15
(#11)
Ridgeline
0
Green Canyon
Final
6
Carmel
11
(#24)
Hamilton Southeastern
Final
0
Grace Baptist Academy
16
(#15)
Silverdale Academy
Final
16
(#1)
Orange Beach
0
UMS-Wright Prep
Final
0
Ballinger
15
(#18)
Coahoma
Final
3
Clayton
7
(#21)
Garner
Final
0
Loyola College Prep
16
(#10)
Calvary Baptist Academy
Final
2
(#14)
Woodgrove
0
Tuscarora
Final
15
(#1)
Orange Beach
0
UMS-Wright Prep
Final
2
Jay
5
(#4)
Pace
Final
5
Livermore
4
(#20)
Amador Valley
Final
10
(#8)
Hewitt-Trussville
1
Oak Mountain
Final
17
(#12)
Melissa
0
Denison
Final
15
(#7)
Weslaco
0
Los Fresnos
Final
14
(#2)
Northwest Rankin
2
Petal
Final
3
Bishop
13
(#23)
Calallen
Final
5
El Modena
11
(#3)
Pacifica
Final