Eureka Varsity Baseball @ BCCHS

Game Info
On 5/11, the Eureka varsity baseball team lost their away non-conference game against Bloomington Central Catholic (Bloomington, IL) by a score of 13-3.

Batting

1A. Streit(Sr).00021000000
2A. Davis(Jr).33333010000
3M. Martin(Fr)30100000
4C. Blunier(Fr)00100000
5A. Schwab(Jr).33333010000
8B. Krile(Jr).00043000000
11Z. Messer(So)10000000
13M. Mangold(Sr).50032011000
14K. Zimmerman(Jr).00033001000
16A. Anderson(Jr).33333110000
23D. Frank(Jr).50032011000

Batting (2)

1A. Streit(Sr)00110001.500.000.500
2A. Davis(Jr)00010100.333.333.666
3M. Martin(Fr)002010001.0001.000
5A. Schwab(Jr)00000002.333.333.666
8B. Krile(Jr)00100015.250.000.250
11Z. Messer(So)001000001.0001.000
13M. Mangold(Sr)00100000.667.5001.167
14K. Zimmerman(Jr)00000013.000.000.000
16A. Anderson(Jr)00000015.333.333.666
23D. Frank(Jr)10000101.333.500.833

Baserunning

No Data

There is no data to display.

Fielding

1A. Streit(Sr)1.00010100
2A. Davis(Jr)1.00022000
3M. Martin(Fr)1.00011000
5A. Schwab(Jr).00020020
8B. Krile(Jr).66732010
11Z. Messer(So).66730210
13M. Mangold(Sr).00010010
14K. Zimmerman(Jr)1.00044000
16A. Anderson(Jr).66731110
23D. Frank(Jr)1.00044000

Pitching

1A. Streit(Sr)17.5001.00010
11Z. Messer(So)7.870010

Pitching (2)

1A. Streit(Sr)27752101714
11Z. Messer(So)2.25634302015

Pitching (3)

1A. Streit(Sr).500.5881155000
11Z. Messer(So).333.5001163001
Stat Supplier LogoEureka stats are presented by GameChanger Media, Inc (ai)