Elgin Academy Varsity Baseball @ IC Catholic Prep

Game Info
On 5/6, the Elgin Academy varsity baseball team won their away non-conference game against IC Catholic Prep (Elmhurst, IL) by a score of 19-16.

Batting

02R. Zonts.60065334100
6C. Rodriguez.50064321000
7E. Plantz(Jr).50066232000
9M. Syed Shah.66763322000
10C. Carani.20065011000
17C. Agno.50022211000
18E. Hill.80065342110
21C. Ray.00042200000
33C. Konicek.20065113000
40C. Reece.50066032000

Batting (2)

02R. Zonts00100101.667.8001.467
6C. Rodriguez00002002.667.5001.167
7E. Plantz(Jr)00010005.500.5001.000
9M. Syed Shah10210003.667.6661.334
10C. Carani00110106.333.200.533
17C. Agno00010002.500.5001.000
18E. Hill00001001.8331.4002.233
21C. Ray01110100.333.000.333
33C. Konicek00110016.333.200.533
40C. Reece00000003.500.5001.000

Baserunning

6C. Rodriguez2
7E. Plantz(Jr)1
17C. Agno1
18E. Hill1

Fielding

02R. Zonts.9171211011
6C. Rodriguez1.00030300
7E. Plantz(Jr).57173131
10C. Carani1.00020201
17C. Agno1.00011000
18E. Hill1.00020200
33C. Konicek1.00022000
40C. Reece.88997110

Pitching

6C. Rodriguez0.000010
7E. Plantz(Jr)0010
18E. Hill16.330010
21C. Ray17.500010

Pitching (2)

6C. Rodriguez33201301312
18E. Hill35770311814
21C. Ray23755111510

Pitching (3)

6C. Rodriguez.250.3080054002
18E. Hill.357.5000458013
21C. Ray.300.5331060004
Stat Supplier LogoElgin Academy (Elgin) stats are presented by GameChanger Media, Inc (ai)