CBSSPORTS.COM
247SPORTS
MAXPREPS
FOLLOW MAXPREPS
B. Tennis
B. Tennis Home
Teams
States
Stat leaders
Photos
Football
Football Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
Baseball
Baseball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Record Book
News
B. Basketball
B. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
G. Basketball
G. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
...
POPULAR SPORTS
All sports
Boys
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
Wrestling
Girls
Basketball
Beach Volleyball
Cross Country
Field Hockey
Golf
Gymnastics
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Softball
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
SEARCH
APPS
MaxPreps
Follow your favorite high school teams and players
MP Stats for iPad
Stat keeping for basketball teams
PRO PHOTOGRAPHY
Photo Galleries
Explore and purchase photos of your local teams
WATCH
Video Center
See top plays & highlights of the best high school sports
SIGN IN
Taos AAA Quad (Taos, NM)
Boys Varsity Tennis Spring 15-16
ยท
Friday, April 15, 2016
Place
School
Total
1
Bosque (Albuquerque, NM)
1
2
Taos (NM)
0
DNP
Santa Fe Prep (Santa Fe, NM)
DNP
St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM)
2 Singles
Round
Name
Name
Set 1
Set 2
Set 3
Round 1
Neil Katzman
(8th)
Bosque (Albuquerque, NM)
Def.
Eli Collignon
(Sr.)
Taos (NM)
6-1
6-0
3 Singles
Round
Name
Name
Set 1
Set 2
Set 3
Round 1
August Voelker
(So.)
Bosque (Albuquerque, NM)
Def.
Victor Burns
(So.)
Taos (NM)
6-3
6-1
4 Singles
Round
Name
Name
Set 1
Set 2
Set 3
Round 1
Cameron Wall
(Jr.)
Bosque (Albuquerque, NM)
Def.
Dylan Cox
(Sr.)
Taos (NM)
6-3
6-0
5 Singles
Round
Name
Name
Set 1
Set 2
Set 3
Round 1
Luke Croesmann
(Sr.)
Bosque (Albuquerque, NM)
Def.
Jonathon Pieper
(Fr.)
Taos (NM)
6-3
6-1
6 Singles
Round
Name
Name
Set 1
Set 2
Set 3
Round 1
Robbie Wooldridge
(So.)
Taos (NM)
Def.
Thomas Donahue
(Jr.)
Bosque (Albuquerque, NM)
4-6
7-5
6-2
7 Singles
Round
Name
Name
Set 1
Set 2
Set 3
Round 1
Morgan Wong
(Fr.)
Bosque (Albuquerque, NM)
Def.
Joseph Colonias
(So.)
Taos (NM)
5-7
6-4
0-0 (10-8)
1 Doubles
Round
Name
Name
Set 1
Set 2
Set 3
Round 1
Neil Katzman
(8th)
&
Cameron Wall
(Jr.)
Bosque (Albuquerque, NM)
Def.
Eli Collignon
(Sr.)
&
Dylan Cox
(Sr.)
Taos (NM)
6-4
6-1
2 Doubles
Round
Name
Name
Set 1
Set 2
Set 3
Round 1
August Voelker
(So.)
&
Thomas Donahue
(Jr.)
Bosque (Albuquerque, NM)
Def.
Jens Krosby
(So.)
&
Joseph Colonias
(So.)
Taos (NM)
6-4
6-4