3/14 |
Mullen (Denver, CO) |
Shannon StoneMullen (Denver, CO) |
Finals |
4-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
3/15 |
Arapahoe (Centennial, CO) |
Jessica CooperArapahoe (Centennial, CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
3/20 |
Denver East (Denver, CO) |
Kaya TroyerDenver East (Denver, CO) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
3/23 |
Western Slope Open (Grand Junction, CO) |
Lisa PetersonMontrose (CO) |
Round 1 |
6-1 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
3/23 |
Western Slope Open (Grand Junction, CO) |
Amber SkillicornFruita Monument (Fruita, CO) |
Round 4 |
6-3 |
|
|
|
W |
3/23 |
Western Slope Open (Grand Junction, CO) |
Dakota Ridge (Littleton, CO) |
Round 3 |
6-0 |
|
|
|
W |
3/23 |
Western Slope Open (Grand Junction, CO) |
Jen JohnsonDenver East (Denver, CO) |
Round 2 |
0-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
3/23 |
Western Slope Open (Grand Junction, CO) |
Anna HoffmanPoudre (Fort Collins, CO) |
Round 5 |
3-6 |
|
|
|
L |
4/3 |
Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) |
Mimi NguyenBear Creek (Lakewood, CO) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
4/5 |
Pomona (Arvada, CO) |
Angelique VannersonPomona (Arvada, CO) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
4/10 |
Lakewood (CO) |
Carley BennettLakewood (CO) |
Finals |
6-4 |
7-6 (7-2) |
|
|
W |
4/12 |
Arvada West (Arvada, CO) |
Rachel WhiteArvada West (Arvada, CO) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
4/14 |
Cherry Creek Invite (CO) |
Olivia StacksCherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) |
Round 2 |
8-1 |
|
|
|
W |
4/17 |
Dakota Ridge (Littleton, CO) |
Katie IvyDakota Ridge (Littleton, CO) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
4/19 |
Columbine (Littleton, CO) |
Lauren LaingColumbine (Littleton, CO) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
4/24 |
Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) |
Priya KellerRalston Valley (Arvada, CO) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
5/3 |
Class 5A Region 6 (Ken Caryl, CO) |
Rachel HeilbronnerFairview (Boulder, CO) |
Semi-Finals |
6-0 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
5/3 |
Class 5A Region 6 (Ken Caryl, CO) |
Highlands Ranch (CO) |
Round 1 |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
5/3 |
Class 5A Region 6 (Ken Caryl, CO) |
Lauren ThomasHeritage (Littleton, CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
7-5 |
|
|
W |