8/24 |
Broomfield (CO) |
Spencer WolffBroomfield (CO) |
Finals |
6-7 (7-9) |
3-6 |
|
|
L |
8/26 |
Lowry Bishop Invitational (Grand Junction, CO) |
Steamboat Springs (CO) |
Finals |
2-6 |
4-6 |
|
|
L |
8/26 |
Lowry Bishop Invitational (Grand Junction, CO) |
Matthew LambertAspen (CO) |
Round 1 |
4-6 |
1-6 |
|
|
L |
8/26 |
Lowry Bishop Invitational (Grand Junction, CO) |
Fred EdwardsDurango (CO) |
Round 1 |
2-6 |
5-7 |
|
|
L |
8/26 |
Lowry Bishop Invitational (Grand Junction, CO) |
Cameron WeckerlyGrand Junction (CO) |
Round 3 |
7-5 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
8/30 |
Fairview (Boulder, CO) |
Tom MelvilleFairview (Boulder, CO) |
Finals |
3-6 |
1-6 |
|
|
L |
9/2 |
Loveland Invitational Tournament (Loveland, CO) |
Tony KlaggeThompson Valley (Loveland, CO) |
Round 1 |
6-2 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
9/2 |
Loveland Invitational Tournament (Loveland, CO) |
Poudre (Fort Collins, CO) |
Round 1 |
3-6 |
6-3 |
7-6 |
|
W |
9/2 |
Loveland Invitational Tournament (Loveland, CO) |
James HunsingerFort Collins (CO) |
Round 1 |
6-2 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
9/2 |
Loveland Invitational Tournament (Loveland, CO) |
Simon LupoBroomfield (CO) |
Round 1 |
3-6 |
7-6 |
7-6 |
|
W |
9/8 |
Greeley West (Greeley, CO) |
Drew MendezGreeley West (Greeley, CO) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/13 |
Loveland (CO) |
Brandon LindseyLoveland (CO) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/15 |
Poudre (Fort Collins, CO) |
Jordan Rickard-PeisnerPoudre (Fort Collins, CO) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
9/19 |
Chatfield (Littleton, CO) |
Christian HolmesChatfield (Littleton, CO) |
Finals |
3-6 |
4-6 |
|
|
L |
9/20 |
Rocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) |
Trenton VibbardRocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) |
Finals |
6-4 |
4-6 |
3-6 |
|
L |
9/22 |
Fort Collins (CO) |
James HunsingerFort Collins (CO) |
Finals |
6-4 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/27 |
Front Range League Tournament (Greeley, CO) |
James HunsingerFort Collins (CO) |
Round 2 |
7-6 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
9/27 |
Front Range League Tournament (Greeley, CO) |
Drew MendezGreeley West (Greeley, CO) |
Round 1 |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
10/3 |
Niwot (CO) |
Matthew ChavezNiwot (CO) |
Finals |
2-6 |
1-6 |
|
|
L |
10/5 |
Class 5A Region 8 (Fort Collins, CO) |
Brian StewartLegend (Parker, CO) |
Semi-Finals |
6-2 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
10/5 |
Class 5A Region 8 (Fort Collins, CO) |
Robert KamaraliBear Creek (Lakewood, CO) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |