2/16 |
Santee (Los Angeles, CA) |
Santee (Los Angeles, CA) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
2/22 |
Bell (CA) |
Kevin Placencia & Jair RomeroBell (CA) |
Finals |
4-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |
2/23 |
Elizabeth (Cudahy, CA) |
Elizabeth (Cudahy, CA) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
2/28 |
Manual Arts (Los Angeles, CA) |
Manual Arts (Los Angeles, CA) |
Finals |
1-6 |
3-6 |
|
|
L |
3/1 |
Los Angeles CES (Los Angeles, CA) |
Los Angeles CES (Los Angeles, CA) |
Finals |
6-3 |
5-7 |
3-6 |
|
L |
3/8 |
San Pedro (CA) |
Nevin Cardenas & Sean RosenfeldSan Pedro (CA) |
Finals |
3-6 |
8-6 |
6-7 (4-7) |
|
L |
3/9 |
Narbonne (Harbor City, CA) |
Richard Asuncion & Rainier GetuabanNarbonne (Harbor City, CA) |
Finals |
0-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |
3/13 |
Huntington Park (CA) |
Huntington Park (CA) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
3/14 |
Banning (Wilmington, CA) |
Mario Martinez & Jonathan RoblesBanning (Wilmington, CA) |
Finals |
2-6 |
4-6 |
|
|
L |
3/15 |
Rancho Dominguez (Long Beach, CA) |
Christopher Martines & Rudy RodriguezRancho Dominguez (Long Beach, CA) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
3/19 |
Carson (CA) |
MARVIN ROQUE & JOSHUA CORTEZCarson (CA) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
3/21 |
Roosevelt (Los Angeles, CA) |
Armando Navarro & Boris GonzalezRoosevelt (Los Angeles, CA) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
3/23 |
Legacy (South Gate, CA) |
Legacy (South Gate, CA) |
Finals |
6-4 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
4/3 |
Roosevelt (Los Angeles, CA) |
Armando Navarro & Boris GonzalezRoosevelt (Los Angeles, CA) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
4/4 |
Narbonne (Harbor City, CA) |
Jeric Nacana-Quiambao & Richard AsuncionNarbonne (Harbor City, CA) |
Finals |
6-3 |
4-6 |
6-3 |
|
W |
4/5 |
Garfield (Los Angeles, CA) |
Garfield (Los Angeles, CA) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
4/6 |
Banning (Wilmington, CA) |
Mario Martinez & Jonathan RoblesBanning (Wilmington, CA) |
Finals |
1-6 |
6-3 |
4-6 |
|
L |
4/9 |
Rancho Dominguez (Long Beach, CA) |
Rudy Rodriguez & Anthony MaganaRancho Dominguez (Long Beach, CA) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
4/10 |
San Pedro (CA) |
Sean Rosenfeld & Keith FaustinoSan Pedro (CA) |
Finals |
7-6 (9-7) |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
4/11 |
Carson (CA) |
SIMON FUNK & MARVIN ROQUECarson (CA) |
Finals |
7-6 (11-9) |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
4/12 |
South East (South Gate, CA) |
Sebastian Morales & Daniel MataSouth East (South Gate, CA) |
Finals |
0-6 |
1-6 |
|
|
L |
4/18 |
Venice (Los Angeles, CA) |
Evan Rocha & Charles HuangVenice (Los Angeles, CA) |
Finals |
6-1 |
|
|
|
W |
4/18 |
Venice (Los Angeles, CA) |
Timothy Fan & Eric VelascoVenice (Los Angeles, CA) |
Finals |
6-2 |
|
|
|
W |
4/18 |
Venice (Los Angeles, CA) |
Steven Tejeda & Kei AsakawaVenice (Los Angeles, CA) |
Finals |
7-5 |
|
|
|
W |