8/18 |
Dixie (St. George, UT) |
Belle HendershotDixie (St. George, UT) |
Finals |
8-9 |
|
|
|
L |
8/18 |
Crimson Cliffs (Washington, UT) |
Eliza JaussiCrimson Cliffs (Washington, UT) |
Finals |
6-8 |
|
|
|
L |
8/18 |
Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) |
Abby GibbyWestlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) |
Finals |
8-3 |
|
|
|
W |
8/23 |
Delta (UT) |
Savannah YoungDelta (UT) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
8/25 |
Hurricane (UT) |
Rachel WerrettHurricane (UT) |
Finals |
8-5 |
|
|
|
W |
8/25 |
Stansbury (Stansbury Park, UT) |
Meg ButlerStansbury (Stansbury Park, UT) |
Finals |
8-5 |
|
|
|
W |
8/25 |
Skyridge (Lehi, UT) |
Josie SwopeSkyridge (Lehi, UT) |
Finals |
3-8 |
|
|
|
L |
8/26 |
St George Girl's High School Tournament 2023 Day 2 (St George, UT) |
Hattie MaughanGreen Canyon (North Logan, UT) |
Semi-Finals |
2-8 |
|
|
|
L |
8/26 |
St George Girl's High School Tournament 2023 Day 2 (St George, UT) |
Josie SwopeSkyridge (Lehi, UT) |
Finals |
2-8 |
|
|
|
L |
8/31 |
San Juan (Blanding, UT) |
Sydney MurdockSan Juan (Blanding, UT) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
8/31 |
Grand County (Moab, UT) |
Ruby McGowanGrand County (Moab, UT) |
Finals |
4-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
9/6 |
Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) |
Mary LyonsGunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/14 |
Millard (Fillmore, UT) |
Lynsey HatchMillard (Fillmore, UT) |
Finals |
6-4 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/15 |
Hurricane (UT) |
Briana HatchHurricane (UT) |
Finals |
8-6 |
|
|
|
W |
9/15 |
Juab (Nephi, UT) |
Marietta FlakeJuab (Nephi, UT) |
Finals |
8-5 |
|
|
|
W |
9/15 |
Salem Hills (Salem, UT) |
Leah MillerSalem Hills (Salem, UT) |
Finals |
6-8 |
|
|
|
L |
9/16 |
Panther Slam B Day 2 (UT) |
Kate BartonSalem Hills (Salem, UT) |
Round 1 |
0-8 |
|
|
|
L |
9/16 |
Panther Slam B Day 2 (UT) |
Leah MillerSalem Hills (Salem, UT) |
Round 2 |
6-8 |
|
|
|
L |
9/19 |
Wasatch Academy (Mt. Pleasant, UT) |
Ali RevoyWasatch Academy (Mt. Pleasant, UT) |
Finals |
6-3 |
4-6 |
2-6 |
|
L |
9/22 |
Region 12 - 2A Region Tournament (Monroe, UT) |
Sydney MurdockSan Juan (Blanding, UT) |
Round 1 |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/22 |
Region 12 - 2A Region Tournament (Monroe, UT) |
Asha HuntsmanWasatch Academy (Mt. Pleasant, UT) |
Semi-Finals |
6-4 |
7-5 |
|
|
W |
9/22 |
Region 12 - 2A Region Tournament (Monroe, UT) |
Ruby McGowanGrand County (Moab, UT) |
Finals |
7-5 |
4-6 |
4-6 |
|
L |