3/14 |
D'Evelyn (Denver, CO) |
Addie BaanHofman & Nicole ReebD'Evelyn (Denver, CO) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
3/15 |
St. Mary's Academy (Englewood, CO) |
Luci Walker & Regina DuenasSt. Mary's Academy (Englewood, CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
3/29 |
Holy Family (Broomfield, CO) |
Katelyn Morris & Alesandra WiseHoly Family (Broomfield, CO) |
Finals |
1-6 |
1-6 |
|
|
L |
4/3 |
Lakewood (CO) |
Evie Schull & Keileigh GormanLakewood (CO) |
Finals |
4-6 |
6-4 |
14-12 |
|
W |
4/7 |
Colorado Academy Invitational Round Robin Day 1 (Denver, CO) |
Makenna Spoelma & Bentley SteyaertResurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) |
Round 2 |
6-0 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
4/7 |
Colorado Academy Invitational Round Robin Day 1 (Denver, CO) |
Lucy Lauritano & Shyann OberdorfEvergreen (CO) |
Round 1 |
7-6 (7-4) |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
4/8 |
Colorado Academy Invitational Round Robin Day 2 (Denver , CO) |
Pueblo West (CO) |
Round 4 |
6-2 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
4/8 |
Colorado Academy Invitational Round Robin Day 2 (Denver , CO) |
Fernanda Lopez & Alayna NelsonThe Vanguard School (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Round 3 |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
4/11 |
Prospect Ridge Academy (Broomfield, CO) |
Jia Kim & Jackie MacquireProspect Ridge Academy (Broomfield, CO) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
4/13 |
Denver South (Denver, CO) |
Kari Hresko & Bryn HodgesDenver South (Denver, CO) |
Finals |
6-3 |
4-6 |
16-18 |
|
L |
4/18 |
Kent Denver (Englewood, CO) |
Sasha Berry & Kendall KozlowskiKent Denver (Englewood, CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-7 (8-10) |
10-1 |
|
W |
4/20 |
Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Anna Schouten & Sawyer Cruickshank Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Finals |
5-7 |
3-6 |
|
|
L |
4/21 |
Dawson School (Lafayette, CO) |
Emma Berdou & Eden HandlerDawson School (Lafayette, CO) |
Finals |
6-4 |
2-6 |
4-6 |
|
L |
4/26 |
Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) |
Makenna Spoelma & Brooklyn WrightResurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
4/28 |
Steamboat Springs (CO) |
Taylor Rockford & Molly HopkinsSteamboat Springs (CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
5/3 |
Class 3A Region 1 (Denver, CO) |
Chloe Capone & Sophie ReelLutheran (Parker, CO) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
5/9 |
D'Evelyn (Denver, CO) |
Addie BaanHofman & Nicole ReebD'Evelyn (Denver, CO) |
Finals |
3-6 |
6-7 (5-7) |
|
|
L |