8/17 |
West Stokes (King, NC) |
West Stokes (King, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
8/18 |
North Surry (Mount Airy, NC) |
North Surry (Mount Airy, NC) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
8/19 |
Surry Central (Dobson, NC) |
Sommer ChiltonSurry Central (Dobson, NC) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
8/24 |
East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) |
East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) |
Finals |
7-5 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
8/25 |
Forbush (East Bend, NC) |
Alisha BaityForbush (East Bend, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
8/27 |
Forbush (East Bend, NC) |
Alisha BaityForbush (East Bend, NC) |
Finals |
7-5 |
7-5 |
|
|
W |
9/1 |
Walkertown (NC) |
Lindsay YoungWalkertown (NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/2 |
West Stokes (King, NC) |
West Stokes (King, NC) |
Finals |
10-1 |
|
|
|
W |
9/3 |
North Stokes (Danbury, NC) |
North Stokes (Danbury, NC) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-7 (9-11) |
1-0 (10-8) |
|
W |
9/8 |
Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) |
Morgan AugerBishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) |
Finals |
3-6 |
1-6 |
|
|
L |
9/14 |
Surry Central (Dobson, NC) |
Sommer ChiltonSurry Central (Dobson, NC) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
9/15 |
East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) |
Tiffany KingEast Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) |
Finals |
3-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
9/17 |
Reagan (Pfafftown, NC) |
Reagan (Pfafftown, NC) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
9/21 |
Atkins (Winston-Salem, NC) |
Atkins (Winston-Salem, NC) |
Finals |
3-6 |
5-7 |
|
|
L |
9/22 |
Atkins (Winston-Salem, NC) |
Atkins (Winston-Salem, NC) |
Finals |
7-6 (7-3) |
6-7 (3-7) |
1-0 (11-9) |
|
W |
9/24 |
Walkertown (NC) |
Walkertown (NC) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
9/28 |
East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) |
East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) |
Finals |
6-1 |
4-6 |
1-0 (10-4) |
|
W |
10/1 |
Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) |
Morgan AugerBishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) |
Finals |
3-6 |
1-6 |
|
|
L |
10/5 |
North Stokes (Danbury, NC) |
North Stokes (Danbury, NC) |
Finals |
2-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
10/20 |
North Stanly (New London, NC) |
Merionne HuntNorth Stanly (New London, NC) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
10/29 |
Elkin (NC) |
Elkin (NC) |
Finals |
1-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |
11/2 |
Chatham Charter (Siler City, NC) |
McKenna NixonChatham Charter (Siler City, NC) |
Finals |
7-5 |
7-6 (8-6) |
|
|
W |
11/6 |
Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) |
Morgan AugerBishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) |
Finals |
2-6 |
3-6 |
|
|
L |