2/28 |
South Johnston (Four Oaks, NC) |
Tyler WoodSouth Johnston (Four Oaks, NC) |
Finals |
2-6 |
3-6 |
|
|
L |
3/7 |
Eastern Wayne (Goldsboro, NC) |
Hunter WolfordEastern Wayne (Goldsboro, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
3/9 |
Goldsboro (NC) |
Goldsboro (NC) |
Finals |
6-6 (2-7) |
6-2 |
0-0 (10-3) |
|
W |
3/14 |
Spring Creek (Seven Springs, NC) |
Dante LamphearSpring Creek (Seven Springs, NC) |
Finals |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
3/14 |
Spring Creek (Seven Springs, NC) |
Dante LamphearSpring Creek (Seven Springs, NC) |
Finals |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
3/16 |
Beddingfield (Wilson, NC) |
Robert RodriguezBeddingfield (Wilson, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
3/21 |
North Johnston (Kenly, NC) |
Chance DavisNorth Johnston (Kenly, NC) |
Finals |
1-6 |
6-2 |
0-0 (10-8) |
|
W |
3/23 |
Eastern Wayne (Goldsboro, NC) |
Hunter WolfordEastern Wayne (Goldsboro, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
3/27 |
Smithfield-Selma (Smithfield, NC) |
Jude ReeceSmithfield-Selma (Smithfield, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
3/29 |
Goldsboro (NC) |
Goldsboro (NC) |
Finals |
4-6 |
6-3 |
0-0 (7-10) |
|
L |
3/30 |
Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC) |
Joseph BaileyRosewood (Goldsboro, NC) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
4/17 |
Beddingfield (Wilson, NC) |
Robert RodriguezBeddingfield (Wilson, NC) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
4/19 |
Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC) |
Joseph BaileyRosewood (Goldsboro, NC) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
4/20 |
North Johnston (Kenly, NC) |
Ben CuddingtonNorth Johnston (Kenly, NC) |
Finals |
6-4 |
4-6 |
8-10 |
|
L |
4/24 |
Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC) |
Joseph BaileyRosewood (Goldsboro, NC) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
4/25 |
Neuse 6 Individual Conference Championships (Goldsboro, NC) |
Caden DaisEastern Wayne (Goldsboro, NC) |
Round 1 |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
4/25 |
Neuse 6 Individual Conference Championships (Goldsboro, NC) |
Goldsboro (NC) |
Round 2 |
8-2 |
|
|
|
W |
4/25 |
Neuse 6 Individual Conference Championships (Goldsboro, NC) |
Ben CuddingtonNorth Johnston (Kenly, NC) |
Round 3 |
2-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
5/5 |
2A East Regional (Snow Hill, NC) |
Tremayne PhillipsAyden - Grifton (Ayden, NC) |
Round 1 |
6-0 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
5/5 |
2A East Regional (Snow Hill, NC) |
Trent SpearHolmes (Edenton, NC) |
Round 2 |
2-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |