3/1 |
Rio Rancho (NM) |
Jordon von Unschuld & Hayley DavidsonRio Rancho (NM) |
Finals |
8-8 (7-5) |
|
|
|
W |
3/13 |
Moriarty (NM) |
Savanna Nelson & Jamie LabrmMoriarty (NM) |
Finals |
2-6 |
6-4 |
10-8 |
|
W |
3/15 |
Belen Lobo Invite (UNM) (UNM, NM) |
Kalee Mirabal & Jessica WardenGrants (NM) |
Round 3 |
6-1 |
3-2 |
|
Ret. |
W |
3/20 |
2 day Round Robin Double Duals 1st day Belen vs Cibola (Albuquerque, NM) |
Mckay Mortensen & Kim TranCibola (Albuquerque, NM) |
Round 1 |
8-4 |
|
|
|
W |
3/21 |
2 day Round Robin Double Duals, 2nd day Belen vs Volcano Vista (Albuquerque, NM) |
Donna Shockley & Kiersten FrantzVolcano Vista (Albuquerque, NM) |
Round 2 |
5-8 |
|
|
|
L |
3/25 |
APS 3day Classic Matches, 1st day Belen vs Atrisco (Albuquerque, NM) |
Jada Royer & Gabrielle DaoAtrisco Heritage Academy (Albuquerque, NM) |
Round 1 |
2-6 |
5-7 |
|
|
L |
3/26 |
APS 3 day Classic Matches, 2nd day Belen vs West Mesa HS (Albuquerque, NM) |
Kimberly Martinez & Flora ValdezWest Mesa (Albuquerque, NM) |
Finals |
8-2 |
|
|
|
W |
3/27 |
APS 3 day Classic Matches, 3rd day Belen vs Highland HS (Albuquerque, NM) |
Helen Yeap & Ruth Gonzalez-SanchezHighland (Albuquerque, NM) |
Finals |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
4/3 |
Raton (NM) |
Mikala Vertovec & Ila MedinaRaton (NM) |
Finals |
3-6 |
4-6 |
|
|
L |
4/5 |
Gallup (NM) |
Vanessa Ponce & Nancy ArreguinGallup (NM) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
4/8 |
Grants (NM) |
Savannah Pena & Mariah MartinezGrants (NM) |
Finals |
|
|
6-4 |
|
W |
4/11 |
Albuquerque Academy Team Tournament (Albuquerque, NM) |
Brittany Maidment & Sabah OsmaniGoddard (Roswell, NM) |
Round 3 |
6-7 (2-7) |
6-4 |
8-10 |
|
L |
4/11 |
Albuquerque Academy Team Tournament (Albuquerque, NM) |
Hannah Cunningham & Sidra Hsieh-RatliffLos Alamos (NM) |
Round 2 |
3-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
4/11 |
Albuquerque Academy Team Tournament (Albuquerque, NM) |
Hannah Cunningham & Sidra Hsieh-RatliffLos Alamos (NM) |
Round 2 |
3-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
4/11 |
Albuquerque Academy Team Tournament (Albuquerque, NM) |
Melissa Pick & Stacy PollackAlbuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) |
Round 1 |
1-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |
4/18 |
Farmington (NM) |
Caroline Moss & Payton SandovalFarmington (NM) |
Finals |
1-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |
4/18 |
Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) |
Holly Patterson & Alyx HoracePiedra Vista (Farmington, NM) |
Finals |
4-6 |
3-6 |
|
|
L |
4/18 |
1AAAA District Duals (Farmington, NM) |
Alyx Horace & Holly PattersonPiedra Vista (Farmington, NM) |
Round 1 |
4-6 |
3-6 |
|
|
L |
4/26 |
Miyamura (Gallup, NM) |
Samyuta Komaravolu & Branna BegayMiyamura (Gallup, NM) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |