8/29 |
Horizon (Thornton, CO) |
Jackson Ware & Gavin WengenrothHorizon (Thornton, CO) |
Finals |
2-6 |
5-7 |
|
|
L |
9/1 |
Overland (Aurora, CO) |
Camden Ervin & Emilio HolguinOverland (Aurora, CO) |
Finals |
4-6 |
6-4 |
7-6 (7-3) |
|
W |
9/2 |
Smoky Hill Invitational (Aurora, CO) |
Noah Miyoshi & Blake NelsonUniversity (Greeley, CO) |
Semi-Finals |
8-2 |
|
|
|
W |
9/2 |
Smoky Hill Invitational (Aurora, CO) |
Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) |
Round 2 |
6-4 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
9/2 |
Smoky Hill Invitational (Aurora, CO) |
Noah Miyoshi & Blake NelsonUniversity (Greeley, CO) |
Round 1 |
6-1 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
9/2 |
Smoky Hill Invitational (Aurora, CO) |
Brandon Russell & Noah SkinnerEaglecrest (Centennial, CO) |
Round 3 |
5-7 |
7-5 |
0-1 (4-10) |
|
L |
9/2 |
Smoky Hill Invitational (Aurora, CO) |
Brandon Russell & Noah SkinnerEaglecrest (Centennial, CO) |
Finals |
4-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
9/12 |
Rocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) |
Ben Thompson & Trae ChudacoffRocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) |
Finals |
4-6 |
4-6 |
|
|
L |
9/15 |
Legacy (Broomfield, CO) |
Christian Moon & Ryan GilpatrickLegacy (Broomfield, CO) |
Finals |
2-6 |
6-2 |
2-6 |
|
L |
9/20 |
Rangeview (Aurora, CO) |
Ian Hunt & Ben CapozzoloRangeview (Aurora, CO) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
9/22 |
Thornton (CO) |
Bryant Ibarra & Jose SanchezThornton (CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
9/23 |
Windsor Fall Invitational (Windsor, CO) |
Chris Decker & Jake LombardelliNorthridge (Greeley, CO) |
Round 4 |
8-6 |
|
|
|
W |
9/23 |
Windsor Fall Invitational (Windsor, CO) |
Daniel Crane & Nathan SimaFort Collins (CO) |
Round 3 |
5-7 |
6-1 |
10-12 |
|
L |
9/23 |
Windsor Fall Invitational (Windsor, CO) |
Owen Koonce & Liam TravisCentaurus (Lafayette, CO) |
Round 2 |
7-5 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
9/23 |
Windsor Fall Invitational (Windsor, CO) |
Hanel Kim & Alex LunaMountain Range (Westminster, CO) |
Round 1 |
7-5 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
9/23 |
Windsor Fall Invitational (Windsor, CO) |
Andrew Fischer & Kieran JoeWindsor (CO) |
Round 5 |
6-2 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
9/23 |
Windsor Fall Invitational (Windsor, CO) |
Hanel Kim & Alex LunaMountain Range (Westminster, CO) |
Round 1 |
7-5 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
9/27 |
Northglenn (CO) |
Albert Tinoco & Diego RodriguezNorthglenn (CO) |
Finals |
4-6 |
6-1 |
6-3 |
|
W |
10/5 |
Class 5A Region 8 (Fort Collins, CO) |
Drew Schneider & Evan DiehlFossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) |
Finals |
0-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |