3/8 |
Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) |
Lauren Houldsworth & Ellie SowitchFossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) |
Finals |
6-4 |
7-6 (8-6) |
|
|
W |
3/23 |
Western Slope Open (Grand Junction, CO) |
Este Wilkinson & Maddie HaydonSteamboat Springs (CO) |
Round 1 |
6-0 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
3/23 |
Western Slope Open (Grand Junction, CO) |
Camille Antonsen & Tessa MurphyMountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Finals |
5-7 |
5-7 |
|
|
L |
3/23 |
Western Slope Open (Grand Junction, CO) |
Molly Sullivan & Emily KesselmanHeritage (Littleton, CO) |
Semi-Finals |
6-3 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
3/23 |
Western Slope Open (Grand Junction, CO) |
Lizzy Crane & Megan FurutoChatfield (Littleton, CO) |
Round 2 |
6-2 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
3/27 |
Rocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) |
Kemma Schmidt & Jaclyn SwigrisRocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) |
Finals |
7-6 (7-3) |
2-6 |
10-5 |
|
W |
3/30 |
Steamboat Springs (CO) |
Este Wilkinson & Maddie HaydonSteamboat Springs (CO) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
4/3 |
Broomfield (CO) |
Molly Conroy & Danielle LatimerBroomfield (CO) |
Finals |
7-5 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
4/4 |
Mountain Range (Westminster, CO) |
Elizabeth Dewald & Anna HelfrichMountain Range (Westminster, CO) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
4/5 |
Denver East (Denver, CO) |
Ta'Nisha Gosha & Tess TobiasDenver East (Denver, CO) |
Finals |
4-6 |
6-4 |
6-3 |
|
W |
4/10 |
Fort Collins (CO) |
Emma Byrne & Paige LowryFort Collins (CO) |
Finals |
6-4 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
4/12 |
Fairview (Boulder, CO) |
Emily Bechtel & Emily McGowanFairview (Boulder, CO) |
Finals |
6-4 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
4/14 |
Cherry Creek Invite (CO) |
Lucy Pratt & Logan GloudeKent Denver (Englewood, CO) |
Round 2 |
1-8 |
|
|
|
L |
4/14 |
Cherry Creek Invite (CO) |
Ella Barclay & Amanda KopfCherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) |
Round 1 |
0-6 |
4-6 |
|
|
L |
4/19 |
Boulder (CO) |
Fiona Quinn & Sally JohnsonBoulder (CO) |
Finals |
0-6 |
7-6 (7-5) |
7-5 |
|
W |
4/24 |
Front Range League Tournament (Greeley, CO) |
Boulder (CO) |
Semi-Finals |
5-7 |
4-6 |
|
|
L |
4/24 |
Front Range League Tournament (Greeley, CO) |
Loveland (CO) |
Round 2 |
6-3 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
5/3 |
Class 5A Region 4 (Fort Collins, CO) |
Mia Nguyen & Felicia TayGrandview (Aurora, CO) |
Finals |
6-4 |
0-6 |
6-7 (9-11) |
|
L |
5/3 |
Class 5A Region 4 (Fort Collins, CO) |
Adriana Lysak & Hallee AndersonLegend (Parker, CO) |
Semi-Finals |
6-0 |
5-7 |
6-0 |
|
W |