8/16 |
D.H. Conley (Greenville, NC) |
Katelyn VarnellD.H. Conley (Greenville, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
8/22 |
Bunn (NC) |
Mariely BaezBunn (NC) |
Finals |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
8/24 |
D.H. Conley (Greenville, NC) |
Katelyn VarnellD.H. Conley (Greenville, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
8/29 |
Nash Central (Rocky Mount, NC) |
Addison RoughtonNash Central (Rocky Mount, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/5 |
Southern Nash (Bailey, NC) |
Hannah MennigSouthern Nash (Bailey, NC) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/7 |
Franklinton (NC) |
Charlize GreeneFranklinton (NC) |
Finals |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
9/13 |
Northern Nash (Rocky Mount, NC) |
Francesca MillerNorthern Nash (Rocky Mount, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/14 |
Bunn (NC) |
Mariely BaezBunn (NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/21 |
Nash Central (Rocky Mount, NC) |
Addison RoughtonNash Central (Rocky Mount, NC) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/25 |
Roanoke Rapids (NC) |
Reagan MitchellRoanoke Rapids (NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/26 |
Roanoke Rapids (NC) |
Reagan MitchellRoanoke Rapids (NC) |
Finals |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
9/28 |
Southern Nash (Bailey, NC) |
Hannah MennigSouthern Nash (Bailey, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
10/3 |
Franklinton (NC) |
Charlize GreeneFranklinton (NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
10/5 |
Northern Nash (Rocky Mount, NC) |
Francesca MillerNorthern Nash (Rocky Mount, NC) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
10/11 |
BIG EAST CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT (Rocky Mount, NC) |
Julisa MendezSouthern Nash (Bailey, NC) |
Round 1 |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
10/11 |
BIG EAST CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT (Rocky Mount, NC) |
Francesca MillerNorthern Nash (Rocky Mount, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
10/11 |
BIG EAST CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT (Rocky Mount, NC) |
Charlize GreeneFranklinton (NC) |
Semi-Finals |
6-2 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
10/18 |
Girls 3A Dual Team Tennis State Playoff 1st Round (Rocky Mount , NC) |
Kyla O'ConnellSouth Central (Winterville, NC) |
Round 1 |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
10/23 |
Cedar Ridge (Hillsborough, NC) |
Cameron MayhewCedar Ridge (Hillsborough, NC) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
10/25 |
Cape Fear (Fayetteville, NC) |
Anna PilandCape Fear (Fayetteville, NC) |
Finals |
7-6 (7-2) |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
10/27 |
3A Ind. State Championship - Day 1 (Burlington, NC) |
Marla MedinaMontgomery Central (Troy, NC) |
Round 1 |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
10/27 |
3A Ind. State Championship - Day 1 (Burlington, NC) |
Luci FallsLake Norman Charter (Huntersville, NC) |
Semi-Finals |
6-4 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
10/27 |
3A Ind. State Championship - Day 1 (Burlington, NC) |
Karsyn SinkEast Lincoln (Denver, NC) |
Round 2 |
6-1 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
10/28 |
3A Ind. State Championship - Day 2 (Burlington, NC) |
Luci FallsLake Norman Charter (Huntersville, NC) |
Round 2 |
6-4 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
10/28 |
3A Ind. State Championship - Day 2 (Burlington, NC) |
Rennie LiuForestview (Gastonia, NC) |
Round 2 |
3-6 |
6-0 |
6-1 |
|
W |
10/30 |
Fike (Wilson, NC) |
Caroline AdkinsFike (Wilson, NC) |
Finals |
6-2 |
7-6 (7-5) |
|
|
W |
11/1 |
Terry Sanford (Fayetteville, NC) |
Annie LiebermanTerry Sanford (Fayetteville, NC) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |