8/16 |
Corinth Holders (Wendell, NC) |
Ryan MorelandCorinth Holders (Wendell, NC) |
Finals |
5-7 |
5-7 |
|
|
L |
8/22 |
Southern Wayne (Dudley, NC) |
Charity Van DykeSouthern Wayne (Dudley, NC) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
8/23 |
Western Harnett (Lillington, NC) |
Natalia RuizWestern Harnett (Lillington, NC) |
Finals |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
9/5 |
C.B. Aycock (Pikeville, NC) |
Allie GrayC.B. Aycock (Pikeville, NC) |
Finals |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
9/11 |
South Johnston (Four Oaks, NC) |
Olivia MyersSouth Johnston (Four Oaks, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/12 |
Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC) |
Kaylin MitchellRosewood (Goldsboro, NC) |
Finals |
8-3 |
|
|
|
W |
9/13 |
Fike (Wilson, NC) |
Caroline AdkinsFike (Wilson, NC) |
Finals |
0-6 |
1-6 |
|
|
L |
9/18 |
Southern Wayne (Dudley, NC) |
Charity Van DykeSouthern Wayne (Dudley, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
9/19 |
Smithfield-Selma (Smithfield, NC) |
Anne BassSmithfield-Selma (Smithfield, NC) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
9/20 |
East Wake (Wendell, NC) |
Marissa SciortinoEast Wake (Wendell, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/25 |
Smithfield-Selma (Smithfield, NC) |
Anyia RichardsonSmithfield-Selma (Smithfield, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/27 |
C.B. Aycock (Pikeville, NC) |
Allie GrayC.B. Aycock (Pikeville, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/28 |
Princeton (NC) |
Abigail “Abby” Daughtry Princeton (NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
10/2 |
Hunt (Wilson, NC) |
Reagan OwenHunt (Wilson, NC) |
Finals |
0-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |
10/3 |
Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC) |
Kaylin MitchellRosewood (Goldsboro, NC) |
Finals |
8-1 |
|
|
|
W |
10/5 |
South Johnston (Four Oaks, NC) |
Olivia MyersSouth Johnston (Four Oaks, NC) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
10/9 |
Princeton (NC) |
Abigail “Abby” Daughtry Princeton (NC) |
Finals |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
10/10 |
Quad County Conference Tournament - Day 1 (Smithfield-Selma High School, NC) |
Cara KingSouthern Wayne (Dudley, NC) |
Round 1 |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
10/10 |
Quad County Conference Tournament - Day 1 (Smithfield-Selma High School, NC) |
Olivia MyersSouth Johnston (Four Oaks, NC) |
Round 2 |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
10/11 |
Quad County Conference Tournament - Day 2 (Smithfield-Selma High School, NC) |
Kaden BiambyFike (Wilson, NC) |
Semi-Finals |
5-7 |
3-6 |
|
|
L |
10/18 |
West Carteret (Morehead City, NC) |
Claire GermainWest Carteret (Morehead City, NC) |
Finals |
6-4 |
3-6 |
10-6 |
|
W |
10/20 |
3A East Ind. Regional - Day 1 (NC Wesleyan , NC) |
BRYNLEE NODURFTDixon (Holly Ridge, NC) |
Round 1 |
3-6 |
1-6 |
|
|
L |