2/29 |
Southeast Raleigh (Raleigh, NC) |
LaQuon GilchristSoutheast Raleigh (Raleigh, NC) |
Finals |
5-7 |
6-4 |
10-5 |
|
W |
3/2 |
East Wake (Wendell, NC) |
Jake ClementEast Wake (Wendell, NC) |
Finals |
1-6 |
4-6 |
|
|
L |
3/4 |
West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) |
Kevin GoreWest Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) |
Finals |
6-3 |
7-6 (7-4) |
|
|
W |
3/5 |
St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) |
St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) |
Finals |
5-7 |
7-6 (10-8) |
10-5 |
|
W |
3/7 |
Harnett Central (Angier, NC) |
Harnett Central (Angier, NC) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
3/9 |
Clayton (NC) |
Klein EvansClayton (NC) |
Finals |
0-6 |
1-6 |
|
|
L |
3/10 |
Athens Drive (Raleigh, NC) |
Andreas CombosAthens Drive (Raleigh, NC) |
Finals |
1-6 |
3-6 |
|
|
L |
3/14 |
Knightdale (NC) |
Knightdale (NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
3/15 |
Fuquay - Varina (Fuquay-Varina, NC) |
Ryan WalzerFuquay - Varina (Fuquay-Varina, NC) |
Finals |
6-3 |
7-5 |
|
|
W |
3/21 |
Rolesville (NC) |
Dylan DodsonRolesville (NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
4-6 |
10-5 |
|
W |
3/23 |
Southeast Raleigh (Raleigh, NC) |
LaQuon GilchristSoutheast Raleigh (Raleigh, NC) |
Finals |
6-7 (4-7) |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
4/4 |
East Wake (Wendell, NC) |
Jake ClementEast Wake (Wendell, NC) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
4/5 |
Cary (NC) |
Lawrence FriedlandCary (NC) |
Finals |
0-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
4/6 |
Harnett Central (Angier, NC) |
Harnett Central (Angier, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
4/14 |
Clayton (NC) |
Klein EvansClayton (NC) |
Finals |
1-6 |
1-6 |
|
|
L |
4/18 |
West Johnston (Benson, NC) |
Josh FinkWest Johnston (Benson, NC) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
4/20 |
Rolesville (NC) |
Dylan DodsonRolesville (NC) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
4/21 |
Fuquay - Varina (Fuquay-Varina, NC) |
Martin De Laage De MeuxFuquay - Varina (Fuquay-Varina, NC) |
Finals |
2-6 |
6-1 |
10-8 |
|
W |
4/26 |
Greater Neuse River Conference Tournament (Raleigh, NC) |
Matthew BloodworthWest Johnston (Benson, NC) |
Round 1 |
6-2 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
4/26 |
Greater Neuse River Conference Tournament (Raleigh, NC) |
Wesley PritzlaffRolesville (NC) |
Round 2 |
6-3 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
5/3 |
D.H. Conley (Greenville, NC) |
Jaxon WileyD.H. Conley (Greenville, NC) |
Finals |
1-6 |
1-6 |
|
|
L |
5/6 |
Mid-East 4A Individual Regional Tournament (Raleigh, NC) |
LaQuon GilchristSoutheast Raleigh (Raleigh, NC) |
Round 1 |
6-3 |
7-6 (7-5) |
|
|
W |
5/6 |
Mid-East 4A Individual Regional Tournament (Raleigh, NC) |
Mohamed AlmontaserMillbrook (Raleigh, NC) |
Round 2 |
1-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |