3/1 |
Heritage (Wake Forest, NC) |
Gavin FunkHeritage (Wake Forest, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
3/2 |
Triangle Math & Science (Apex, NC) |
Alexander RhodesTriangle Math & Science (Apex, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
3/4 |
Wake Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) |
Austin TaylorWake Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
3/7 |
Research Triangle (Research Triangle Park, NC) |
Dantz TullisResearch Triangle (Research Triangle Park, NC) |
Finals |
6-4 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
3/14 |
Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC) |
Gio Amaro- SilvaRosewood (Goldsboro, NC) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
3/15 |
Raleigh Charter (Raleigh, NC) |
Lex GuRaleigh Charter (Raleigh, NC) |
Finals |
1-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
3/17 |
Voyager (Durham, NC) |
Riley MeathVoyager (Durham, NC) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
3/29 |
NCSSM: Durham (Durham, NC) |
Jacob KartyNCSSM: Durham (Durham, NC) |
Finals |
0-6 |
6-7 (1-7) |
|
|
L |
3/30 |
Raleigh Charter (Raleigh, NC) |
Lex GuRaleigh Charter (Raleigh, NC) |
Finals |
1-6 |
3-6 |
|
|
L |
4/4 |
Research Triangle (Research Triangle Park, NC) |
Jackson DoyleResearch Triangle (Research Triangle Park, NC) |
Finals |
6-4 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
4/6 |
NCSSM: Durham (Durham, NC) |
Parth ShirolkarNCSSM: Durham (Durham, NC) |
Finals |
2-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |
4/8 |
Triangle Math & Science (Apex, NC) |
Alexander RhodesTriangle Math & Science (Apex, NC) |
Finals |
8-4 |
|
|
|
W |
4/11 |
Wake Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) |
Austin TaylorWake Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
4/12 |
Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC) |
Joseph BaileyRosewood (Goldsboro, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
4/27 |
North Johnston (Kenly, NC) |
Andrew StancilNorth Johnston (Kenly, NC) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
5/3 |
Nash Central (Rocky Mount, NC) |
Daniel WoodardNash Central (Rocky Mount, NC) |
Finals |
6-1 |
|
|
WO |
W |
5/9 |
Washington (NC) |
Will GloverWashington (NC) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
5/11 |
NCSSM: Durham (Durham, NC) |
Parth ShirolkarNCSSM: Durham (Durham, NC) |
Finals |
1-6 |
1-6 |
|
|
L |