2/24 |
South East (South Gate, CA) |
Antonio AlejoSouth East (South Gate, CA) |
Finals |
5-0 |
|
|
|
W |
2/24 |
South East (South Gate, CA) |
Jose MaldonadoSouth East (South Gate, CA) |
Finals |
|
|
5-0 |
|
W |
2/24 |
South East (South Gate, CA) |
Anthony MontoyaSouth East (South Gate, CA) |
Finals |
|
5-0 |
|
|
W |
2/25 |
South Gate (CA) |
South Gate (CA) |
Finals |
5-2 |
|
|
|
W |
2/25 |
South Gate (CA) |
South Gate (CA) |
Finals |
5-2 |
5-1 |
5-0 |
|
W |
3/8 |
Birmingham (Lake Balboa, CA) |
Andrew PamiltonBirmingham (Lake Balboa, CA) |
Finals |
6-0 |
|
|
|
W |
3/9 |
Westchester (Los Angeles, CA) |
Westchester (Los Angeles, CA) |
Finals |
5-0 |
|
|
|
W |
3/9 |
Westchester (Los Angeles, CA) |
Westchester (Los Angeles, CA) |
Finals |
0-5 |
5-0 |
5-1 |
|
W |
3/10 |
Santee (Los Angeles, CA) |
Santee (Los Angeles, CA) |
Finals |
5-0 |
5-0 |
5-0 |
|
W |
3/10 |
Santee (Los Angeles, CA) |
Santee (Los Angeles, CA) |
Finals |
5-0 |
|
|
|
W |
3/11 |
Garfield (Los Angeles, CA) |
Garfield (Los Angeles, CA) |
Finals |
5-0 |
|
|
|
W |
3/11 |
Garfield (Los Angeles, CA) |
Garfield (Los Angeles, CA) |
Finals |
5-0 |
5-0 |
5-0 |
|
W |
3/16 |
Banning (Wilmington, CA) |
Bryan HerreraBanning (Wilmington, CA) |
Finals |
1-6 |
|
|
|
L |
3/18 |
Carson (CA) |
Joel MontenegroCarson (CA) |
Finals |
|
6-3 |
|
|
W |
3/18 |
Carson (CA) |
Haniteli MesakeCarson (CA) |
Finals |
3-6 |
|
|
|
L |
3/22 |
Manual Arts (Los Angeles, CA) |
Carlos RojasManual Arts (Los Angeles, CA) |
Finals |
|
5-0 |
|
|
W |
3/22 |
Manual Arts (Los Angeles, CA) |
Isaiah LightfootManual Arts (Los Angeles, CA) |
Finals |
5-0 |
|
|
|
W |
3/22 |
Manual Arts (Los Angeles, CA) |
Isaiah LightfootManual Arts (Los Angeles, CA) |
Finals |
5-0 |
|
|
|
W |
3/22 |
Manual Arts (Los Angeles, CA) |
Cornelius WillsManual Arts (Los Angeles, CA) |
Finals |
|
|
5-0 |
|
W |
3/23 |
San Pedro (CA) |
Nicholas Bak-BoychukSan Pedro (CA) |
Finals |
|
|
6-2 |
|
W |
3/23 |
San Pedro (CA) |
Anthony ArzumanSan Pedro (CA) |
Finals |
6-1 |
|
|
|
W |
3/23 |
San Pedro (CA) |
Brian KidaSan Pedro (CA) |
Finals |
5-6 (5-7) |
|
|
|
L |
3/30 |
Banning (Wilmington, CA) |
Bryan HerreraBanning (Wilmington, CA) |
Finals |
0-6 |
|
|
|
L |
4/1 |
Bell (CA) |
Bell (CA) |
Finals |
2-5 |
|
|
|
L |
4/1 |
Bell (CA) |
Bell (CA) |
Finals |
|
5-1 |
|
|
W |
4/1 |
Bell (CA) |
Bell (CA) |
Finals |
|
|
5-1 |
|
W |
4/4 |
Jefferson (Los Angeles, CA) |
Jefferson (Los Angeles, CA) |
Finals |
|
|
5-0 |
|
W |
4/4 |
Jefferson (Los Angeles, CA) |
Jefferson (Los Angeles, CA) |
Finals |
|
5-0 |
|
|
W |
4/4 |
Jefferson (Los Angeles, CA) |
Jefferson (Los Angeles, CA) |
Finals |
5-0 |
|
|
|
W |
4/5 |
Roosevelt (Los Angeles, CA) |
Roosevelt (Los Angeles, CA) |
Finals |
|
|
5-1 |
|
W |
4/5 |
Roosevelt (Los Angeles, CA) |
Roosevelt (Los Angeles, CA) |
Finals |
|
5-3 |
|
|
W |
4/5 |
Roosevelt (Los Angeles, CA) |
Roosevelt (Los Angeles, CA) |
Finals |
5-1 |
|
|
|
W |
4/5 |
Roosevelt (Los Angeles, CA) |
Roosevelt (Los Angeles, CA) |
Finals |
5-1 |
|
|
|
W |
4/6 |
Carson (CA) |
Haniteli MesakeCarson (CA) |
Finals |
3-6 |
|
|
|
L |
4/6 |
Carson (CA) |
Roemer VelascoCarson (CA) |
Finals |
|
|
6-0 |
|
W |
4/6 |
Carson (CA) |
Joel MontenegroCarson (CA) |
Finals |
|
6-1 |
|
|
W |
4/8 |
San Pedro (CA) |
Brian KidaSan Pedro (CA) |
Finals |
1-6 |
|
|
|
L |
4/8 |
San Pedro (CA) |
Joshua IsipSan Pedro (CA) |
Finals |
|
|
6-2 |
|
W |
4/8 |
San Pedro (CA) |
Anthony ArzumanSan Pedro (CA) |
Finals |
1-6 |
|
|
|
L |
4/20 |
Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA) |
Mark ShannonCrenshaw (Los Angeles, CA) |
Finals |
5-0 |
|
|
|
W |
4/20 |
Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA) |
Isaac SogulesCrenshaw (Los Angeles, CA) |
Finals |
|
5-0 |
|
|
W |
4/20 |
Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA) |
Roberto SalazaarCrenshaw (Los Angeles, CA) |
Finals |
|
|
5-0 |
|
W |
4/23 |
Marine League Championships - Singles & Doubles (Gardena, CA) |
Anthony ArzumanSan Pedro (CA) |
Round 1 |
6-2 |
|
|
|
W |
4/23 |
Marine League Championships - Singles & Doubles (Gardena, CA) |
Brian KidaSan Pedro (CA) |
Semi-Finals |
1-6 |
|
|
|
L |