3/1 |
Lee County (Sanford, NC) |
Jacob WombleLee County (Sanford, NC) |
Finals |
5-8 |
|
|
|
L |
3/3 |
Terry Sanford (Fayetteville, NC) |
Drew HedgecoeTerry Sanford (Fayetteville, NC) |
Finals |
2-6 |
1-6 |
|
|
L |
3/8 |
Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) |
Cole HamiltonScotland (Laurinburg, NC) |
Finals |
8-1 |
|
|
|
W |
3/10 |
Richmond (Rockingham, NC) |
Richmond (Rockingham, NC) |
Finals |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
3/15 |
Hoke County (Raeford, NC) |
Juan Pena Laverde Hoke County (Raeford, NC) |
Finals |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
3/17 |
Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC) |
Marshall LandryPinecrest (Southern Pines, NC) |
Finals |
0-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |
3/21 |
Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) |
Paul LujanJordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) |
Finals |
8-1 |
|
|
|
W |
3/22 |
Lee County (Sanford, NC) |
Jacob WombleLee County (Sanford, NC) |
Finals |
6-2 |
7-5 |
|
|
W |
3/24 |
Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) |
Paul LujanJordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) |
Finals |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
3/28 |
Hoke County (Raeford, NC) |
Juan Pena Laverde Hoke County (Raeford, NC) |
Finals |
8-1 |
|
|
|
W |
3/30 |
Richmond (Rockingham, NC) |
Richmond (Rockingham, NC) |
Finals |
8-2 |
|
|
|
W |
4/5 |
Southern Lee (Sanford, NC) |
Preston ClaytonSouthern Lee (Sanford, NC) |
Finals |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
4/5 |
Southern Lee (Sanford, NC) |
Preston ClaytonSouthern Lee (Sanford, NC) |
Finals |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
4/11 |
Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) |
Cole HamiltonScotland (Laurinburg, NC) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
4/13 |
Sandhills 3A Conference Tournament (Sanford, NC) |
Jacob WombleLee County (Sanford, NC) |
Finals |
6-7 (6-8) |
6-4 |
6-7 (5-7) |
|
L |
4/13 |
Sandhills 3A Conference Tournament (Sanford, NC) |
Cole HamiltonScotland (Laurinburg, NC) |
Semi-Finals |
6-3 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
4/13 |
Sandhills 3A Conference Tournament (Sanford, NC) |
Mario MirandaSouthern Lee (Sanford, NC) |
Round 1 |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
4/20 |
Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC) |
Marshall LandryPinecrest (Southern Pines, NC) |
Finals |
0-6 |
1-6 |
|
|
L |
4/27 |
Terry Sanford (Fayetteville, NC) |
Drew HedgecoeTerry Sanford (Fayetteville, NC) |
Finals |
4-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |
4/29 |
3A Mid East Regionals (Burlington, NC) |
Jio SumogodNorthwood (Pittsboro, NC) |
Round 2 |
7-6 (7-3) |
4-6 |
6-4 |
|
W |
4/29 |
3A Mid East Regionals (Burlington, NC) |
Drew HedgecoeTerry Sanford (Fayetteville, NC) |
Semi-Finals |
0-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |
4/29 |
3A Mid East Regionals (Burlington, NC) |
Tyler EdwardsCape Fear (Fayetteville, NC) |
Round 1 |
6-1 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
4/29 |
3A Mid East Regionals (Burlington, NC) |
Jacob WombleLee County (Sanford, NC) |
Finals |
4-6 |
6-0 |
4-6 |
|
L |