8/17 |
Cornerstone Charter (Greensboro, NC) |
Jennifer PearlmanCornerstone Charter (Greensboro, NC) |
Finals |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
8/18 |
High Point Central (High Point, NC) |
Mallory CookHigh Point Central (High Point, NC) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
8/22 |
Page (Greensboro, NC) |
Anjali Tatini Page (Greensboro, NC) |
Finals |
1-6 |
3-6 |
|
|
L |
8/23 |
Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) |
Isabella RossBishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
8/24 |
Western Guilford (Greensboro, NC) |
River WardWestern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
8/29 |
Northern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) |
Lyndsay LambisNorthern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
8/31 |
Southeast Guilford (Greensboro, NC) |
Kennedy PennSoutheast Guilford (Greensboro, NC) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
9/6 |
Grimsley (Greensboro, NC) |
Cambree SpencerGrimsley (Greensboro, NC) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/7 |
High Point Central (High Point, NC) |
Mallory CookHigh Point Central (High Point, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/8 |
Ragsdale (Jamestown, NC) |
Ella PerezRagsdale (Jamestown, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/12 |
Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) |
Ella GentelNorthwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/13 |
Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) |
Isabella RossBishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/20 |
R.J. Reynolds (Winston-Salem, NC) |
May LewisR.J. Reynolds (Winston-Salem, NC) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
9/21 |
Northern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) |
Lyndsay LambisNorthern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
9/26 |
Southeast Guilford (Greensboro, NC) |
Kennedy PennSoutheast Guilford (Greensboro, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
9/28 |
Grimsley (Greensboro, NC) |
Cambree SpencerGrimsley (Greensboro, NC) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
10/3 |
Ragsdale (Jamestown, NC) |
Ella PerezRagsdale (Jamestown, NC) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
10/5 |
Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) |
Ella GentelNorthwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
10/21 |
4A Mid-West Regionals Singles (Concord, NC) |
Samantha McEachranWest Forsyth (Clemmons, NC) |
Semi-Finals |
6-1 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
10/21 |
4A Mid-West Regionals Singles (Concord, NC) |
Noora HosseinzadehR.J. Reynolds (Winston-Salem, NC) |
Round 1 |
6-0 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
10/21 |
4A Mid-West Regionals Singles (Concord, NC) |
Chloe CooganWeddington (Matthews, NC) |
Round 2 |
6-1 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
10/21 |
4A Mid-West Regionals Singles (Concord, NC) |
Ryann BenningfieldLake Norman (Mooresville, NC) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
10/28 |
4A Individual State Championship (Raleigh, NC) |
Samantha SlowikJordan (Durham, NC) |
Round 2 |
1-6 |
1-6 |
|
|
L |
10/28 |
4A Individual State Championship (Raleigh, NC) |
Sara HaugeLeesville Road (Raleigh, NC) |
Round 1 |
6-1 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |