8/21 |
Hough (Cornelius, NC) |
Carolina Endsjo & Reese BennerHough (Cornelius, NC) |
Finals |
8-2 |
|
|
|
W |
8/22 |
Palisades (Charlotte, NC) |
Palisades (Charlotte, NC) |
Finals |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
8/23 |
Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw, NC) |
Jeslyn Pratiknjo & Eleri PratiknjoMarvin Ridge (Waxhaw, NC) |
Finals |
2-8 |
|
|
|
L |
9/6 |
South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) |
Kate Harman & Viviane HildebrandSouth Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) |
Finals |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
9/7 |
Berry (Charlotte, NC) |
Rachael Petty & Addison AndersonBerry (Charlotte, NC) |
Finals |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
9/11 |
Weddington (Matthews, NC) |
Peyton Price & Adele PetrikisWeddington (Matthews, NC) |
Finals |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
9/13 |
Palisades (Charlotte, NC) |
Palisades (Charlotte, NC) |
Finals |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
9/20 |
Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) |
Ella Davis & Nicole BergmanCharlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) |
Finals |
8-4 |
|
|
|
W |
9/21 |
Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, NC) |
Shruthi Ramireddy & Sejal AgrawalArdrey Kell (Charlotte, NC) |
Finals |
8-3 |
|
|
|
W |
9/27 |
East Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) |
Sydney Uhlir & Kate McLaughlinEast Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) |
Finals |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
9/28 |
Berry (Charlotte, NC) |
Zada Meachem & Zola MeachemBerry (Charlotte, NC) |
Finals |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
10/10 |
SoMeck 4A Conference Tournament--Individuals (Charlotte, NC) |
Palisades (Charlotte, NC) |
Round 2 |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
10/10 |
SoMeck 4A Conference Tournament--Individuals (Charlotte, NC) |
Shruthi Ramireddy & Ruhi DuaArdrey Kell (Charlotte, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
10/10 |
SoMeck 4A Conference Tournament--Individuals (Charlotte, NC) |
Brooke Minor & Sejal AgrawalArdrey Kell (Charlotte, NC) |
Semi-Finals |
6-0 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
10/20 |
4A West Regional Tournament (Mooresville , NC) |
Caroline Nelson & Charlotte BergmanCharlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
10/20 |
4A West Regional Tournament (Mooresville , NC) |
Brooke Minor & Sejal AgrawalArdrey Kell (Charlotte, NC) |
Round 2 |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
10/20 |
4A West Regional Tournament (Mooresville , NC) |
Stephanie Polek & Alara CankurtaranHough (Cornelius, NC) |
Round 1 |
6-1 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
10/20 |
4A West Regional Tournament (Mooresville , NC) |
Molly Macuga & Nicole BergmanCharlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) |
Semi-Finals |
6-3 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
10/27 |
4A State Individual Championship (Raleigh, NC) |
Kylie Wade & Sylvia MastEast Chapel Hill (Chapel Hill, NC) |
Round 2 |
6-1 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
10/27 |
4A State Individual Championship (Raleigh, NC) |
Mia Caruana & Diana Higgins Leesville Road (Raleigh, NC) |
Semi-Finals |
3-6 |
1-6 |
|
|
L |
10/27 |
4A State Individual Championship (Raleigh, NC) |
Carson Margulies & Cohlsan WorthamMillbrook (Raleigh, NC) |
Round 1 |
6-2 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |