8/15 |
Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY) |
Owen PutnamKelly Walsh (Casper, WY) |
Finals |
6-2 (6-3) |
|
|
|
W |
8/16 |
Sheridan (WY) |
Jake WoodrowSheridan (WY) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
8/22 |
South (Cheyenne, WY) |
Andrew LockSouth (Cheyenne, WY) |
Finals |
2-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
8/23 |
Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY) |
Austin YoungsThunder Basin (Gillette, WY) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
8/23 |
Campbell County (Gillette, WY) |
Kody KlineCampbell County (Gillette, WY) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
8/25 |
Central (Cheyenne, WY) |
Thomas SmedleyCentral (Cheyenne, WY) |
Finals |
7-5 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
8/30 |
East (Cheyenne, WY) |
Colin CreceliusEast (Cheyenne, WY) |
Finals |
7-6 (7-5) |
7-5 |
|
|
W |
9/3 |
Rock Springs (WY) |
Caleb AndersonRock Springs (WY) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
9/3 |
Green River (WY) |
Braxton CordovaGreen River (WY) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
9/8 |
Rawlins (WY) |
Spencer SearleRawlins (WY) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/16 |
South Regional (Rock Springs, WY) |
Braxton CordovaGreen River (WY) |
Round 4 |
2-6 |
7-5 |
6-2 |
|
W |
9/16 |
South Regional (Rock Springs, WY) |
Caleb AndersonRock Springs (WY) |
Round 1 |
6-1 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/16 |
South Regional (Rock Springs, WY) |
Colin CreceliusEast (Cheyenne, WY) |
Semi-Finals |
3-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |
9/16 |
South Regional (Rock Springs, WY) |
Thomas SmedleyCentral (Cheyenne, WY) |
Round 3 |
1-6 |
6-2 |
6-2 |
|
W |
9/22 |
WHSAA State Tennis Championships (Gilette, WY) |
Owen PutnamKelly Walsh (Casper, WY) |
Round 1 |
6-1 |
7-5 |
|
|
W |
9/22 |
WHSAA State Tennis Championships (Gilette, WY) |
Owen PutnamKelly Walsh (Casper, WY) |
Round 5 |
6-2 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
9/22 |
WHSAA State Tennis Championships (Gilette, WY) |
Tade GevingCody (WY) |
Round 2 |
6-2 |
4-6 |
6-4 |
|
W |
9/22 |
WHSAA State Tennis Championships (Gilette, WY) |
Cade QueenPowell (WY) |
Round 6 |
5-7 |
6-7 (5-7) |
|
|
L |
9/22 |
WHSAA State Tennis Championships (Gilette, WY) |
Andrew LockSouth (Cheyenne, WY) |
Semi-Finals |
2-6 |
3-6 |
|
|
L |