8/16 |
Rock Springs (WY) |
Zakary Fox & Lane HeatonRock Springs (WY) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
8/16 |
Green River (WY) |
Zach Friel & Taylon TirrellGreen River (WY) |
Finals |
7-6 |
3-6 |
1-6 |
|
L |
8/18 |
Cody (WY) |
Micah Idema & William LawCody (WY) |
Finals |
6-4 |
3-6 |
6-2 |
|
W |
8/18 |
Powell (WY) |
Kalin Hicswa & Keegan HicswaPowell (WY) |
Finals |
7-5 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
8/19 |
Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY) |
Adam Olson & Charlie WebbJackson Hole (Jackson, WY) |
Finals |
0-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |
8/23 |
Laramie (WY) |
Spencer Killpak & Carson KruegerLaramie (WY) |
Finals |
7-5 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
8/31 |
South (Cheyenne, WY) |
Frank Torres & Lukas DavidsonSouth (Cheyenne, WY) |
Finals |
6-4 |
4-6 |
6-1 |
|
W |
9/1 |
East (Cheyenne, WY) |
Tyler McCulloch & Ryan JohnsonEast (Cheyenne, WY) |
Finals |
7-5 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
9/1 |
Central (Cheyenne, WY) |
Owen Black & Avery (Mike) EllisonCentral (Cheyenne, WY) |
Finals |
0-6 |
7-6 |
6-2 |
|
W |
9/8 |
Natrona County (Casper, WY) |
Alek Stevens & Samuel TrueNatrona County (Casper, WY) |
Finals |
6-4 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/8 |
Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY) |
Treydon Ward & Ethan PalmerKelly Walsh (Casper, WY) |
Finals |
7-6 |
7-5 |
|
|
W |
9/9 |
Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY) |
Owen Gorsuch & Javier OrtegaThunder Basin (Gillette, WY) |
Finals |
7-6 (8-6) |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
9/10 |
Sheridan (WY) |
Huib Verbeek & Cael HamrickSheridan (WY) |
Finals |
4-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
9/16 |
North Regional (Powell, WY) |
Kalin Hicswa & Keegan HicswaPowell (WY) |
Round 1 |
3-6 |
6-4 |
6-3 |
|
W |
9/16 |
North Regional (Powell, WY) |
Micah Idema & William LawCody (WY) |
Round 3 |
6-3 |
3-6 |
3-6 |
|
L |
9/16 |
North Regional (Powell, WY) |
Adam Olson & Charlie WebbJackson Hole (Jackson, WY) |
Semi-Finals |
2-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
9/22 |
WHSAA State Tennis Championships (Gilette, WY) |
Tyler McCulloch & Ryan JohnsonEast (Cheyenne, WY) |
Round 1 |
6-0 |
4-6 |
6-3 |
|
W |
9/22 |
WHSAA State Tennis Championships (Gilette, WY) |
Adam Olson & Charlie WebbJackson Hole (Jackson, WY) |
Finals |
0-6 |
3-6 |
|
|
L |
9/22 |
WHSAA State Tennis Championships (Gilette, WY) |
Treydon Ward & Ethan PalmerKelly Walsh (Casper, WY) |
Semi-Finals |
3-6 |
7-6 (7-5) |
6-1 |
|
W |
9/22 |
WHSAA State Tennis Championships (Gilette, WY) |
Cael Hamrick & Huib VerbeekSheridan (WY) |
Round 2 |
6-4 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |