2/12 |
Lea County Open (Hobbs/Lovington, NM) |
Belen (NM) |
Round 3 |
6-2 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
2/12 |
Lea County Open (Hobbs/Lovington, NM) |
Brownfield (TX) |
Round 2 |
6-2 |
3-6 |
0-0 (10-6) |
|
W |
2/12 |
Hobbs (NM) |
Sager Patel & Ryan JimenezHobbs (NM) |
Finals |
3-6 |
1-6 |
|
|
L |
2/19 |
Centennial/Onate Invite (Las Cruces, NM) |
Conner Olsen & Joshua FischerCentennial (Las Cruces, NM) |
Round 4 |
6-1 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
2/19 |
Centennial/Onate Invite (Las Cruces, NM) |
Organ Mountain (Las Cruces, NM) |
Round 2 |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
2/19 |
Centennial/Onate Invite (Las Cruces, NM) |
St. Pius X (Albuquerque, NM) |
Round 1 |
6-2 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
2/19 |
Centennial/Onate Invite (Las Cruces, NM) |
Esai Lopez & Damian ViramontesSanta Teresa (NM) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
2/26 |
Wildcat Playback - Lovington Tourn (Lovington, NM) |
Luis Aceves & Reid FigueroaLovington (NM) |
Round 1 |
2-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
2/26 |
Wildcat Playback - Lovington Tourn (Lovington, NM) |
Noah Turrubiates & Chaz SchoonoverHobbs (NM) |
Round 2 |
3-6 |
1-6 |
|
|
L |
2/26 |
Wildcat Playback - Lovington Tourn (Lovington, NM) |
Max Cunningham & Justin HollomonMayfield (Las Cruces, NM) |
Round 5 |
2-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
3/11 |
Claire Higgins Invitational (Carlsbad, NM) |
Aaron Overstreet & Jordan PaulCarlsbad (NM) |
Round 3 |
5-7 |
6-1 |
0-0 (10-5) |
|
W |
3/11 |
Claire Higgins Invitational (Carlsbad, NM) |
Gavin Hill & Michael WalkerMayfield (Las Cruces, NM) |
Round 1 |
7-6 (7-3) |
7-5 |
|
|
W |
3/11 |
Claire Higgins Invitational (Carlsbad, NM) |
Andrews (TX) |
Round 2 |
4-6 |
1-6 |
|
|
L |
3/15 |
New Mexico Military Institute (Roswell, NM) |
Farid Yunes & Francisco SarachoNew Mexico Military Institute (Roswell, NM) |
Finals |
3-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
4/1 |
Bulldog Invite (Artesia, NM) |
Tyler Franzoy & Tate WasserMesilla Valley Christian School (Las Cruces, NM) |
Round 1 |
6-4 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
4/1 |
Bulldog Invite (Artesia, NM) |
Christian Crawford & Jace CrawfordLovington (NM) |
Round 4 |
6-2 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
4/1 |
Bulldog Invite (Artesia, NM) |
Lazius Brown & Sam NixSilver (Silver City, NM) |
Round 2 |
6-1 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
4/30 |
District 4-AAAAA District Individuals Tournament (Lovington, NM) |
Luis Aceves & Reid FigueroaLovington (NM) |
Round 2 |
6-2 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
4/30 |
District 4-AAAAA District Individuals Tournament (Lovington, NM) |
Jace Crawford & Christian CrawfordLovington (NM) |
Round 3 |
6-2 |
4-6 |
3-6 |
|
L |