2/24 |
Statewide -Fri & Sat (24/25th) (Albuquerque , NM) |
Amelia Ananins & Katharine WatersCarlsbad (NM) |
Round 1 |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
2/24 |
Statewide -Fri & Sat (24/25th) (Albuquerque , NM) |
Ireland Myerscough & Rachel ShawCleveland (Rio Rancho, NM) |
Semi-Finals |
8-1 |
|
|
|
W |
2/24 |
Statewide -Fri & Sat (24/25th) (Albuquerque , NM) |
Lily Bosch & Amelia BoschAlbuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) |
Finals |
8-4 |
|
|
|
W |
3/3 |
Roswell High Invitational (Roswell, NM) |
Avery Williams & Zoey WilliamsGoddard (Roswell, NM) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
3/3 |
Roswell High Invitational (Roswell, NM) |
New Mexico Military Institute (Roswell, NM) |
Round 1 |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
3/3 |
Roswell High Invitational (Roswell, NM) |
Khyler Burns & Taylor BurnsPiedra Vista (Farmington, NM) |
Semi-Finals |
6-1 |
3-6 |
10-8 |
|
W |
3/10 |
Farmington invitational (Farmington , NM) |
Kai Sampere & Ava GerkenTaos (NM) |
Round 1 |
6-1 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
3/17 |
North-South Duals (Las cruces, NM) |
Amelia Ananins & Katharine WatersCarlsbad (NM) |
Round 2 |
6-2 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
3/17 |
North-South Duals (Las cruces, NM) |
Madelyn Simon & Isabel ArmendarizHobbs (NM) |
Round 4 |
8-2 |
|
|
|
W |
3/17 |
North-South Duals (Las cruces, NM) |
Annie Lee & Erin LeeCentennial (Las Cruces, NM) |
Round 1 |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
3/17 |
North-South Duals (Las cruces, NM) |
Ellise Jay & Payton HandMayfield (Las Cruces, NM) |
Round 3 |
2-6 |
6-3 |
0-0 (10-8) |
|
W |
3/24 |
Farmington/Capital Team Challenge Event (Santa Fe, NM) |
Carmen Valentino & Yasmin Verastegue-PalominoSanta Fe (NM) |
Finals |
1-6 |
6-0 |
1-6 |
|
L |
3/24 |
Farmington/Capital Team Challenge Event (Santa Fe, NM) |
Peyton Casey & Rachel ShawCleveland (Rio Rancho, NM) |
Round 2 |
6-0 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
3/28 |
Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) |
Gabriela Fulgenzi & Mariana ArmijoRobertson (Las Vegas, NM) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
4/7 |
La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) |
Cameron King & Stephanie RomeroLa Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) |
Finals |
3-6 |
1-6 |
|
|
L |
4/8 |
Eldorado (Albuquerque, NM) |
Addison Arndt & Katya TashkovaEldorado (Albuquerque, NM) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
4/15 |
Sandia (Albuquerque, NM) |
Astrid Quinonez & Bianca QuinonezSandia (Albuquerque, NM) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
4/17 |
Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) |
Khyler Burns & Taylor BurnsPiedra Vista (Farmington, NM) |
Finals |
6-4 |
7-5 |
|
|
W |
4/28 |
5A District 2 Tournament (Albuquerque, NM) |
Cameron King & Stephanie RomeroLa Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) |
Finals |
2-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |
4/28 |
5A District 2 Tournament (Albuquerque, NM) |
Ash Hlad & Marielle HerreraEldorado (Albuquerque, NM) |
Round 1 |
6-1 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
4/28 |
5A District 2 Tournament (Albuquerque, NM) |
Alexis Spindler & Kendall KingLa Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) |
Round 2 |
7-5 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
4/28 |
5A District 2 Tournament (Albuquerque, NM) |
Vivica Corley & Addison ArndtEldorado (Albuquerque, NM) |
Semi-Finals |
7-6 (10-8) |
7-5 |
|
|
W |