3/21 |
The Vanguard School (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Delaney WilklowThe Vanguard School (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Finals |
3-6 |
3-6 |
|
|
L |
3/24 |
Far East Invitational (Aurora, CO) |
Prairie View (Henderson, CO) |
Round 1 |
6-2 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
3/24 |
Far East Invitational (Aurora, CO) |
Steamboat Springs (CO) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
3/24 |
Far East Invitational (Aurora, CO) |
Nicole AhnCherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) |
Round 2 |
6-1 |
7-6 (7-4) |
|
|
W |
4/7 |
Doherty Invitational (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Grace MelusoPalmer (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Round 1 |
|
|
|
DF |
L |
4/7 |
Doherty Invitational (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Savannah LeiferCoronado (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Round 2 |
|
|
|
DF |
L |
4/11 |
Liberty (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Morgan ChildsLiberty (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-7 (4-7) |
3-6 |
|
L |
4/13 |
Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) |
Madison SabalaFountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
4/15 |
Palmer Invitational (Coloardo Springs, CO) |
Micaiah NicholsMontrose (CO) |
Round 3 |
0-5 |
1-5 |
|
|
L |
4/15 |
Palmer Invitational (Coloardo Springs, CO) |
Grace MelusoPalmer (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Round 1 |
|
|
|
DF |
T |
4/15 |
Palmer Invitational (Coloardo Springs, CO) |
Ivy ZhangFountain Valley (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Round 2 |
6-5 (8-6) |
5-1 |
|
|
W |
4/18 |
Coronado (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Savannah LeiferCoronado (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Finals |
3-6 |
4-6 |
|
|
L |
4/19 |
Pueblo South (Pueblo, CO) |
Jaycee SanchezPueblo South (Pueblo, CO) |
Finals |
3-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
4/20 |
Rampart (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Jamie SmithRampart (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Finals |
2-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
4/22 |
Cyclone Girls Tennis Invitational (Pueblo, CO) |
Pueblo West (CO) |
Finals |
2-6 |
1-6 |
|
|
L |
4/22 |
Cyclone Girls Tennis Invitational (Pueblo, CO) |
Jaycee SanchezPueblo South (Pueblo, CO) |
Round 3 |
7-8 (4-7) |
|
|
|
L |
4/22 |
Cyclone Girls Tennis Invitational (Pueblo, CO) |
Julia TrujilloPine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Round 2 |
6-4 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
4/22 |
Cyclone Girls Tennis Invitational (Pueblo, CO) |
Emily UntermeyerValor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Round 1 |
0-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
5/5 |
CHSAA 5A Regionals Region 3 (Centennial , CO) |
Hana KimmeyPonderosa (Parker, CO) |
Semi-Finals |
0-6 |
1-6 |
|
|
L |