3/28 |
Greeley West (Greeley, CO) |
Gabri Anderson & Kalynn JenningsGreeley West (Greeley, CO) |
Finals |
3-6 |
1-6 |
|
|
L |
3/30 |
Frederick (CO) |
Frederick (CO) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
4/4 |
Mead (Longmont, CO) |
Payton Crispin & Abi MillerMead (Longmont, CO) |
Finals |
6-4 |
7-5 |
|
|
W |
4/6 |
Silver Creek (Longmont, CO) |
Olivia Wisecup & Lexy GutierrezSilver Creek (Longmont, CO) |
Finals |
6-7 (7-9) |
6-4 |
6-0 |
|
W |
4/11 |
Holy Family (Broomfield, CO) |
Avery Alderman & Lauren StonehockerHoly Family (Broomfield, CO) |
Finals |
0-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
4/13 |
Centaurus (Lafayette, CO) |
Jaden Crawley & Zoya KhanCentaurus (Lafayette, CO) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
4/15 |
Windsor Wizards Spring Tournament (Windsor, CO) |
Berthoud (CO) |
Round 1 |
8-6 |
|
|
|
W |
4/15 |
Windsor Wizards Spring Tournament (Windsor, CO) |
Thompson Valley (Loveland, CO) |
Semi-Finals |
4-8 |
|
|
|
L |
4/17 |
Windsor (CO) |
Addison Hansen & Hannah KraemerWindsor (CO) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
4/21 |
NCAC Tournament (Greeley, CO) |
Greeley Central (Greeley, CO) |
Round 3 |
8-6 |
|
|
|
W |
4/21 |
NCAC Tournament (Greeley, CO) |
Silver Creek (Longmont, CO) |
Round 1 |
6-1 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
4/26 |
Thompson Valley (Loveland, CO) |
Camy Wiersema & Brenna RutherfordThompson Valley (Loveland, CO) |
Finals |
3-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
4/28 |
Longmont Trojan Invitational (Longmont, CO) |
Skyline (Longmont, CO) |
Round 5 |
6-0 |
|
|
|
W |
4/28 |
Longmont Trojan Invitational (Longmont, CO) |
Rocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) |
Round 2 |
4-6 |
6-1 |
0-1 |
|
L |
4/28 |
Longmont Trojan Invitational (Longmont, CO) |
Dawson School (Lafayette, CO) |
Round 6 |
6-2 |
|
|
|
W |
5/4 |
Class 4A Region 8 (Grand Junction, CO) |
Sydney Pritchard & Lola BradshawDurango (CO) |
Finals |
6-3 |
5-7 |
6-2 |
|
W |
5/4 |
Class 4A Region 8 (Grand Junction, CO) |
Kenidee Calton & Lenah AndersonGrand Junction Central (Grand Junction, CO) |
Semi-Finals |
2-6 |
6-4 |
6-3 |
|
W |
5/11 |
Class 4A State Championships (Individual) (Pueblo, CO) |
Sofia Pina & Annie GoldmanisKent Denver (Englewood, CO) |
Round 2 |
3-6 |
3-6 |
|
|
L |
5/11 |
Class 4A State Championships (Individual) (Pueblo, CO) |
Ali Turner & Ava EiteljorgDenver South (Denver, CO) |
Round 1 |
6-7 |
6-4 |
6-4 |
|
W |