8/19 |
Central (Cheyenne, WY) |
Caden Bogus & Grant HiltonCentral (Cheyenne, WY) |
Finals |
2-6 |
1-6 |
|
|
L |
8/20 |
East (Cheyenne, WY) |
Christian Dollard & Spencer LoveEast (Cheyenne, WY) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
8/25 |
Torrington (WY) |
Gabe Russell & Cody ClaytonTorrington (WY) |
Finals |
3-6 |
6-3 |
6-4 |
|
W |
8/28 |
Rawlins (WY) |
Griffin Searle & Drew DilworthRawlins (WY) |
Finals |
6-4 |
4-6 |
6-2 |
|
W |
9/4 |
Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY) |
Joel Klaassen & Mason MillerThunder Basin (Gillette, WY) |
Finals |
0-6 |
4-6 |
|
|
L |
9/4 |
Campbell County (Gillette, WY) |
Jefferson Neary & Austin RobertsonCampbell County (Gillette, WY) |
Finals |
1-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |
9/5 |
Sheridan (WY) |
Cameron Springsteen & Jake WoodrowSheridan (WY) |
Finals |
1-6 |
3-6 |
|
|
L |
9/5 |
Natrona County (Casper, WY) |
Ethan Jones & Henry TrueNatrona County (Casper, WY) |
Finals |
7-5 |
7-5 |
|
|
W |
9/8 |
Laramie (WY) |
Keegan Miller & Zane TillmanLaramie (WY) |
Finals |
1-6 |
6-3 |
6-7 |
|
L |
9/8 |
Laramie (WY) |
Keegan Miller & Zane TillmanLaramie (WY) |
Finals |
1-6 |
6-3 |
6-7 |
|
L |
9/11 |
Rock Springs (WY) |
Jaxon Smith & Tegan ConoverRock Springs (WY) |
Finals |
6-4 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
9/11 |
Green River (WY) |
Camden Nelson & Domenick KunkleGreen River (WY) |
Finals |
1-6 |
6-2 |
0-6 |
|
L |
9/18 |
2020 WHSAA South Regional Tennis Tournament (Green River, WY) |
Keegan Miller & Zane TillmanLaramie (WY) |
Round 4 |
6-0 |
3-6 |
6-3 |
|
W |
9/18 |
2020 WHSAA South Regional Tennis Tournament (Green River, WY) |
Keegan Miller & Zane TillmanLaramie (WY) |
Round 1 |
6-3 |
7-5 |
|
|
W |
9/18 |
2020 WHSAA South Regional Tennis Tournament (Green River, WY) |
Jaxon Smith & Tegan ConoverRock Springs (WY) |
Round 3 |
6-0 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
9/18 |
2020 WHSAA South Regional Tennis Tournament (Green River, WY) |
Camden Nelson & Domenick KunkleGreen River (WY) |
Semi-Finals |
3-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |
9/26 |
2020 WHSAA State Tennis Championships (Gillette, WY) |
Joel Klaassen & Mason MillerThunder Basin (Gillette, WY) |
Round 1 |
2-6 |
1-6 |
|
|
L |
9/26 |
2020 WHSAA State Tennis Championships (Gillette, WY) |
Logan Brown & Kolt FloresPowell (WY) |
Round 3 |
7-6 |
1-6 |
2-6 |
|
L |
9/26 |
2020 WHSAA State Tennis Championships (Gillette, WY) |
Christian Dollard & Spencer LoveEast (Cheyenne, WY) |
Round 2 |
6-3 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |