3/17 |
Heritage (Littleton, CO) |
Joanna KemptonHeritage (Littleton, CO) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
3/19 |
Legend (Parker, CO) |
Kara WachsmannLegend (Parker, CO) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
3/20 |
Castle View (Castle Rock, CO) |
Shannon HickeyCastle View (Castle Rock, CO) |
Finals |
6-4 |
7-6 |
7-4 |
|
W |
4/1 |
Chaparral (Parker, CO) |
Chaparral (Parker, CO) |
Finals |
7-6 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
4/1 |
Chaparral (Parker, CO) |
Sydney NelsonChaparral (Parker, CO) |
Finals |
7-6 (7-5) |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
4/4 |
Cyclone Girls Tennis Invitational 2014 (Pueblo City Park Tennis Complex, CO) |
Kylie SimonsDoherty (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Round 1 |
5-7 |
6-1 |
10-8 |
|
W |
4/4 |
Cyclone Girls Tennis Invitational 2014 (Pueblo City Park Tennis Complex, CO) |
Brittany VailPueblo South (Pueblo, CO) |
Round 2 |
6-2 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
4/4 |
Cyclone Girls Tennis Invitational 2014 (Pueblo City Park Tennis Complex, CO) |
Lauren PettyAir Academy (US Air Force Academy, CO) |
Round 3 |
6-3 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
4/4 |
Cyclone Girls Tennis Invitational 2014 (Pueblo City Park Tennis Complex, CO) |
Sara SchoenbeckPueblo West (CO) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
4/8 |
Highlands Ranch (CO) |
Natalie HaganHighlands Ranch (CO) |
Finals |
6-4 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
4/10 |
ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Laura BurdickThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
4/14 |
Littleton (CO) |
Sara LeovicLittleton (CO) |
Finals |
6-4 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
4/15 |
Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Casey ZhongMountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Finals |
6-7 (5-7) |
4-6 |
|
|
L |
4/17 |
Rock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Shannon JiangRock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
4/22 |
Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) |
Haley ChiricoRegis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) |
Finals |
7-6 |
4-6 |
6-4 |
|
W |
4/24 |
Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO) |
Clara LarsonDouglas County (Castle Rock, CO) |
Finals |
3-6 |
5-7 |
|
|
L |
5/1 |
Class 5A Region 8 (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Kylie SimonsDoherty (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Finals |
1-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
5/1 |
Class 5A Region 8 (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Shannon HickeyCastle View (Castle Rock, CO) |
Round 3 |
6-1 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
5/1 |
Class 5A Region 8 (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Alex HortonPomona (Arvada, CO) |
Round 1 |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |