8/16 |
South Point (Belmont, NC) |
Lauren LucasSouth Point (Belmont, NC) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
8/18 |
Lincolnton (NC) |
Emily MorrisLincolnton (NC) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
8/23 |
West Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) |
Chloe NormanWest Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
8/25 |
Mooresville (NC) |
Khadeejah SaleemMooresville (NC) |
Finals |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
8/30 |
Newton-Conover (Newton, NC) |
Alexa AllisonNewton-Conover (Newton, NC) |
Finals |
4-6 |
1-6 |
|
|
L |
9/6 |
Stuart W. Cramer (Belmont, NC) |
Maddy McKinleyStuart W. Cramer (Belmont, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/7 |
Forestview (Gastonia, NC) |
Rennie LiuForestview (Gastonia, NC) |
Finals |
2-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
9/12 |
South Iredell (Statesville, NC) |
Preston JonesSouth Iredell (Statesville, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
9/14 |
Statesville (NC) |
Lena ThamStatesville (NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/19 |
West Iredell (Statesville, NC) |
West Iredell (Statesville, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/21 |
Foard (Newton, NC) |
Kate ReidFoard (Newton, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/26 |
St. Stephens (Hickory, NC) |
Anna SpatzSt. Stephens (Hickory, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/28 |
North Iredell (Olin, NC) |
Elleigh WilliamsNorth Iredell (Olin, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
10/3 |
North Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) |
Emma CarverNorth Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) |
Finals |
1-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |
10/5 |
Hickory (NC) |
Ellie Holtzman Hickory (NC) |
Finals |
5-7 |
6-1 |
0-0 (10-4) |
|
W |
10/11 |
Western Foothills Athletic Conference Tournament Day 1 (Lincolnton, NC) |
Landon BeardHickory (NC) |
Round 2 |
6-0 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
10/11 |
Western Foothills Athletic Conference Tournament Day 1 (Lincolnton, NC) |
Caitlin SimcoxNorth Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) |
Semi-Finals |
6-0 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
10/11 |
Western Foothills Athletic Conference Tournament Day 1 (Lincolnton, NC) |
Emma CarverNorth Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) |
Finals |
0-6 |
1-6 |
|
|
L |
10/11 |
Western Foothills Athletic Conference Tournament Day 1 (Lincolnton, NC) |
Heather WrightFoard (Newton, NC) |
Round 1 |
6-0 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
10/19 |
Atkins (Winston-Salem, NC) |
Hannah StewartAtkins (Winston-Salem, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
10/25 |
Montgomery Central (Troy, NC) |
Stephany Jimenez-PerezMontgomery Central (Troy, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
11/1 |
Franklin (NC) |
Alyssa SmithFranklin (NC) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |