8/21 |
J.H. Rose (Greenville, NC) |
Maryah Stokes & Ginger EvansJ.H. Rose (Greenville, NC) |
Finals |
8-4 |
|
|
|
W |
8/26 |
Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC) |
Brooke LaFrenz & Maddie ArringtonPinecrest (Southern Pines, NC) |
Finals |
8-5 |
|
|
|
W |
8/29 |
Hoggard (Wilmington, NC) |
Elizabeth Vollmin & Alex LeeHoggard (Wilmington, NC) |
Finals |
8-5 |
|
|
|
W |
9/24 |
Hoggard (Wilmington, NC) |
Elizabeth Vollmin & Macy MorrisonHoggard (Wilmington, NC) |
Finals |
8-3 |
|
|
|
W |
10/1 |
Topsail (Hampstead, NC) |
Marci LaRowe & Anna DuckworthTopsail (Hampstead, NC) |
Finals |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
10/2 |
Cape Fear Academy (Wilmington, NC) |
Cape Fear Academy (Wilmington, NC) |
Finals |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
10/3 |
Laney (Wilmington, NC) |
Haley Hanks & Campbell AtterburyLaney (Wilmington, NC) |
Finals |
8-1 |
|
|
|
W |
10/10 |
3A Mideastern Conference Tournament (Southport, NC) |
Summer Guderian & Amanda O'BrienTopsail (Hampstead, NC) |
Semi-Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
10/10 |
3A Mideastern Conference Tournament (Southport, NC) |
Ella Rose King & Kayla WardWest Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) |
Round 1 |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
10/10 |
3A Mideastern Conference Tournament (Southport, NC) |
Varsity Opponent |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
10/18 |
3A East Regional - Day 1 (Rocky Mount, NC) |
Paige Ward & Meredith VaughanNorthern Nash (Rocky Mount, NC) |
Round 2 |
6-0 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
10/18 |
3A East Regional - Day 1 (Rocky Mount, NC) |
Campbell Cabaniss & Serene OteroJacksonville (NC) |
Round 1 |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
10/19 |
3A East Regional - Day 2 (Rocky Mount, NC) |
Maryah Stokes & Ginger EvansJ.H. Rose (Greenville, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
10/19 |
3A East Regional - Day 2 (Rocky Mount, NC) |
Logan Adkins & Chandler HillFike (Wilson, NC) |
Semi-Finals |
6-0 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
10/25 |
3A Individual State Championship - Day 1 (Burlington, NC) |
Molly Handler & Maya HaynesConcord (NC) |
Round 2 |
6-1 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
10/25 |
3A Individual State Championship - Day 1 (Burlington, NC) |
Ellie Holtzman & Jonellis HerediaHickory (NC) |
Round 1 |
6-0 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
10/26 |
3A Individual State Championship - Day 2 (Burlington , NC) |
Elsa Schuls & Maggie LuForestview (Gastonia, NC) |
Semi-Finals |
6-1 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
10/26 |
3A Individual State Championship - Day 2 (Burlington , NC) |
Maggie Gehrig & Ava TanCharlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) |
Finals |
2-6 |
1-6 |
|
|
L |
10/28 |
Cape Fear (Fayetteville, NC) |
Brooke Bieniek & Kensey ThurmondCape Fear (Fayetteville, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
|
|
|
W |
10/30 |
East Chapel Hill (Chapel Hill, NC) |
Maddie Moore & Ingrid MastEast Chapel Hill (Chapel Hill, NC) |
Finals |
8-1 |
|
|
|
W |