CBSSPORTS.COM
247SPORTS
MAXPREPS
FOLLOW MAXPREPS
G. Swimming
G. Swimming Home
Teams
States
Stat leaders
Photos
Football
Football Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
Baseball
Baseball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Record Book
News
B. Basketball
B. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
G. Basketball
G. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
...
POPULAR SPORTS
All sports
Boys
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
Wrestling
Girls
Basketball
Beach Volleyball
Cross Country
Field Hockey
Golf
Gymnastics
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Softball
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
SEARCH
APPS
MaxPreps
Follow your favorite high school teams and players
MP Stats for iPad
Stat keeping for basketball teams
PRO PHOTOGRAPHY
Photo Galleries
Explore and purchase photos of your local teams
WATCH
Video Center
See top plays & highlights of the best high school sports
SIGN IN
MaxPreps.com
Girls Swimming
NE Girls Swimming
South Sioux City High School Girls Swimming
Athlete Stats (19-20)
South Sioux City 2019-20 Girls Swimming Athlete Stats
Mascot
Cardinals
Team
Varsity 2019-20
Colors
Red, White
Coach
Nathaniel Vajgrt
Address
3301 G St
,
South Sioux City, NE
68776
Overall
2-4
District
1-2
First Place
0
Second Place
0
Third Place
2
Best Finishes
Event
1st Place
50 Free
View Times
Ruby Castillo
00:27.98
100 Free
View Times
Ruby Castillo
01:02.79
100 Back
View Times
Laken Anderson
01:14.88
100 Fly
View Times
Amanda Akins
01:34.10
100 Breast
View Times
Ashlyn Anderson
01:38.84
200 Free
View Times
Laken Anderson
02:32.30
Event
1st Place
200 Individual Medley
View Times
Laken Anderson
03:02.63
500 Free
View Times
Alexie Montes
06:58.05
200 Free Relay
View Times
Relay Team
02:03.04
200 Medley Relay
View Times
Relay Team
02:08.39
400 Free Relay
View Times
Relay Team
05:26.23
Best Times by Event
Back To Top
50 Free
Name
Date
Meet/Opponent
Round
Splits
Time
Ruby Castillo
1/23/2020
Omaha South (Omaha, NE)
Final
00:27.98
Evin Anderson
2/8/2020
Fete' Fling (Elkhorn, NE)
Final
00:30.75
Autumn Phommavong
12/19/2019
Gretna (NE)
Final
00:35.31
Amanda Akins
1/23/2020
Omaha South (Omaha, NE)
Final
00:35.52
Isabelle Eviglio
2/8/2020
Fete' Fling (Elkhorn, NE)
Final
00:36.00
Ashlyn Anderson
2/8/2020
Fete' Fling (Elkhorn, NE)
Final
00:36.21
Jada Kempers
2/15/2020
River Cities Conference Championships (Ralston, NE)
Final
00:37.37
NyaLuet Diew
2/15/2020
River Cities Conference Championships (Ralston, NE)
Final
00:37.40
Chloe Duerkson
2/15/2020
River Cities Conference Championships (Ralston, NE)
Final
00:39.45
Nyabuey Diew
1/11/2020
Columbus (NE)
Final
00:39.58
Abby Barnett
2/15/2020
River Cities Conference Championships (Ralston, NE)
Final
00:43.30
Estephania Flores
1/11/2020
Columbus (NE)
Final
00:49.73
Back To Top
100 Free
Name
Date
Meet/Opponent
Round
Splits
Time
Ruby Castillo
1/16/2020
South Sioux City Triangular (South Sioux City, NE)
Final
01:02.79
Laken Anderson
1/30/2020
Ralston/Gross Catholic (Ralston, NE)
Final
01:06.71
Evin Anderson
2/8/2020
Fete' Fling (Elkhorn, NE)
Final
01:09.42
Amanda Akins
1/11/2020
Columbus (NE)
Final
01:20.14
Isabelle Eviglio
2/8/2020
Fete' Fling (Elkhorn, NE)
Final
01:21.74
NyaLuet Diew
2/15/2020
River Cities Conference Championships (Ralston, NE)
Final
01:26.23
Autumn Phommavong
12/19/2019
Gretna (NE)
Final
01:26.85
Chloe Duerkson
2/15/2020
River Cities Conference Championships (Ralston, NE)
Final
01:28.26
Jada Kempers
2/15/2020
River Cities Conference Championships (Ralston, NE)
Final
01:29.36
Nyabuey Diew
1/11/2020
Columbus (NE)
Final
01:34.19
Abby Barnett
2/15/2020
River Cities Conference Championships (Ralston, NE)
Final
01:40.46
Back To Top
100 Back
Name
Date
Meet/Opponent
Round
Splits
Time
Laken Anderson
12/5/2019
Norfolk (NE)
Final
01:14.88
Back To Top
100 Fly
Name
Date
Meet/Opponent
Round
Splits
Time
Amanda Akins
1/23/2020
Omaha South (Omaha, NE)
Final
01:34.10
Back To Top
100 Breast
Name
Date
Meet/Opponent
Round
Splits
Time
Ashlyn Anderson
2/8/2020
Fete' Fling (Elkhorn, NE)
Final
01:38.84
Julie McFee
2/15/2020
River Cities Conference Championships (Ralston, NE)
Final
01:47.42
Back To Top
200 Free
Name
Date
Meet/Opponent
Round
Splits
Time
Laken Anderson
1/23/2020
Omaha South (Omaha, NE)
Final
02:32.30
Alexie Montes
1/30/2020
Ralston/Gross Catholic (Ralston, NE)
Final
02:33.26
Evin Anderson
1/16/2020
South Sioux City Triangular (South Sioux City, NE)
Final
02:38.37
Ashlyn Anderson
1/30/2020
Ralston/Gross Catholic (Ralston, NE)
Final
03:12.40
Back To Top
200 Individual Medley
Name
Date
Meet/Opponent
Round
Splits
Time
Laken Anderson
12/5/2019
Norfolk (NE)
Final
03:02.63
Alexie Montes
1/23/2020
Omaha South (Omaha, NE)
Final
03:03.36
Julie McFee
2/8/2020
Fete' Fling (Elkhorn, NE)
Final
03:31.66
Back To Top
500 Free
Name
Date
Meet/Opponent
Round
Splits
Time
Alexie Montes
1/30/2020
Ralston/Gross Catholic (Ralston, NE)
Final
06:58.05
Back To Top
200 Free Relay
Name
Date
Meet/Opponent
Round
Splits
Time
Relay Team
12/5/2019
Norfolk (NE)
Final
02:03.04
Relay Team
1/23/2020
Omaha South (Omaha, NE)
Final
02:05.14
Relay Team
2/8/2020
Fete' Fling (Elkhorn, NE)
Final
02:06.65
Relay Team
2/15/2020
River Cities Conference Championships (Ralston, NE)
Final
02:06.83
Relay Team
12/19/2019
Gretna (NE)
Final
02:06.90
Relay Team
1/16/2020
South Sioux City Triangular (South Sioux City, NE)
Final
02:07.13
Relay Team
12/21/2019
Antler Invitational (Elkhorn, NE)
Final
02:07.90
Relay Team
1/11/2020
Columbus (NE)
Final
02:08.72
Relay Team
1/21/2020
BTCMR/Pius/SSC Triangular (Brownell Talbot High School, NE)
Final
02:10.57
Relay Team
1/30/2020
Ralston/Gross Catholic (Ralston, NE)
Final
02:10.71
Relay Team
1/11/2020
Columbus (NE)
Final
02:29.09
Relay Team
12/19/2019
Gretna (NE)
Final
02:29.81
Relay Team
1/21/2020
BTCMR/Pius/SSC Triangular (Brownell Talbot High School, NE)
Final
02:30.48
Relay Team
2/8/2020
Fete' Fling (Elkhorn, NE)
Final
02:31.92
Relay Team
2/15/2020
River Cities Conference Championships (Ralston, NE)
Final
02:33.12
Relay Team
1/16/2020
South Sioux City Triangular (South Sioux City, NE)
Final
02:34.05
Relay Team
12/21/2019
Antler Invitational (Elkhorn, NE)
Final
02:34.71
Relay Team
12/5/2019
Norfolk (NE)
Final
02:37.16
Back To Top
200 Medley Relay
Name
Date
Meet/Opponent
Round
Splits
Time
Relay Team
1/11/2020
Columbus (NE)
Final
02:08.39
Relay Team
12/5/2019
Norfolk (NE)
Final
02:18.81
Relay Team
12/19/2019
Gretna (NE)
Final
02:24.81
Relay Team
1/23/2020
Omaha South (Omaha, NE)
Final
02:25.44
Relay Team
1/30/2020
Ralston/Gross Catholic (Ralston, NE)
Final
02:27.68
Relay Team
12/21/2019
Antler Invitational (Elkhorn, NE)
Final
02:27.74
Relay Team
2/15/2020
River Cities Conference Championships (Ralston, NE)
Final
02:28.65
Relay Team
1/16/2020
South Sioux City Triangular (South Sioux City, NE)
Final
02:29.18
Relay Team
2/8/2020
Fete' Fling (Elkhorn, NE)
Final
02:30.61
Relay Team
1/16/2020
South Sioux City Triangular (South Sioux City, NE)
Final
02:49.46
Relay Team
1/30/2020
Ralston/Gross Catholic (Ralston, NE)
Final
02:50.25
Relay Team
1/23/2020
Omaha South (Omaha, NE)
Final
02:50.61
Relay Team
12/5/2019
Norfolk (NE)
Final
02:53.98
Relay Team
1/11/2020
Columbus (NE)
Final
02:57.72
Back To Top
400 Free Relay
Name
Date
Meet/Opponent
Round
Splits
Time
Relay Team
1/23/2020
Omaha South (Omaha, NE)
Final
05:26.23
Relay Team
1/30/2020
Ralston/Gross Catholic (Ralston, NE)
Final
05:28.97
Add Team Photo
2019-20 Team Links
Schedule
Roster (18)
Standings
Team Stats
More
Team Links
Home
Schedule
Roster (6)
Standings
Team Stats
More
School Links
Home
Other Sports
School Website