SIGN IN
Type school, city or athlete name
MaxPreps Home
G. Volleyball
G. Volleyball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Record Book
News
Football
Football Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
Baseball
Baseball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Record Book
News
B. Basketball
B. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
G. Basketball
G. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
All Sports
Apps
MaxPreps
MP Stats for iPad
Pro Photography
Watch
2023 NCHSAA Volleyball Championships
More NC Volleyball Brackets
2023 NC Brackets
Stat Leaders
Photos
NC Volleyball Scoreboard
2A
Location
Various Cities, NC
Swipe on the bracket to navigate, or use the menu:
1st Round
2nd Round
3rd Round
4th Round
Regional Round
State Championship
Oct 21
1st Round
1
Ayden - Grifton
3
32
Goldsboro
0
25-15
25-9
25-11
16
Whiteville
3
17
Greene Central
0
25-20
25-15
25-20
8
NCSSM: Durham
3
25
North Pitt
0
25-13
25-10
25-10
9
Nash Central
3
24
Washington
1
25-20
25-14
22-25
25-23
5
Midway
3
28
East Duplin
0
25-15
25-12
25-7
12
Farmville Central
3
21
Bunn
0
25-19
25-22
28-26
13
Wallace-Rose Hill
3
20
South Lenoir
1
25-18
25-21
23-25
25-21
4
South Columbus
2
29
Northwood
3
3
North Lenoir
3
30
Clinton
0
25-16
25-15
25-20
14
Manteo
3
19
Bartlett Yancey
0
25-23
25-21
25-17
6
Seaforth
3
27
Jordan-Matthews
0
25-17
25-13
25-18
11
Martin County
1
22
St. Pauls
3
19-25
25-10
25-19
25-16
7
Princeton
3
26
Louisburg
0
25-10
25-7
25-9
10
South Granville
3
23
Heide Trask
1
25-21
17-25
25-19
25-20
15
Holmes
3
18
Franklin Academy
1
25-17
28-30
25-15
25-21
2
Camden County
3
31
West Bladen
0
25-15
25-14
25-7
1
East Surry
3
32
West Wilkes
0
25-10
25-9
25-6
16
Trinity
3
17
Forbush
1
17-25
25-18
26-24
25-23
8
West Davidson
3
25
Hendersonville
0
25-4
25-13
25-20
9
Owen
3
24
Walkertown
0
25-11
25-17
25-19
5
McMichael
3
28
Salisbury
0
25-9
25-13
25-13
12
Randleman
3
21
Community School of Davidson
1
25-17
25-21
23-25
25-16
13
North Wilkes
3
20
Bandys
0
25-14
25-17
25-15
4
North Stanly
3
29
East Burke
0
25-9
25-9
25-7
3
Southwestern Randolph
3
30
Lincoln Charter
0
25-11
25-17
25-7
14
West Stokes
0
19
Mount Pleasant
3
6
West Stanly
3
27
Lexington
0
25-11
25-18
25-15
11
Pine Lake Prep
2
22
Surry Central
3
18-23
25-12
25-11
18-25
15-13
7
Maiden
3
26
Anson
0
25-12
25-11
25-15
10
East Gaston
3
23
Morehead
0
25-12
25-15
25-12
15
North Surry
3
18
East Rutherford
0
25-17
25-22
25-18
2
Brevard
3
31
West Lincoln
0
25-12
25-12
25-6
Oct 24
2nd Round
1
Ayden - Grifton
3
16
Whiteville
0
25-10
25-13
25-14
8
NCSSM: Durham
3
9
Nash Central
1
5
Midway
3
12
Farmville Central
1
13
Wallace-Rose Hill
2
29
Northwood
3
20-25
19-25
25-19
25-19
15-13
3
North Lenoir
1
14
Manteo
3
25-19
15-25
25-18
25-23
6
Seaforth
3
22
St. Pauls
0
25-14
25-9
25-16
7
Princeton
3
10
South Granville
0
25-16
25-18
25-19
15
Holmes
0
2
Camden County
3
25-10
25-12
25-18
1
East Surry
3
16
Trinity
0
8
West Davidson
3
9
Owen
0
25-13
25-19
25-14
5
McMichael
3
12
Randleman
0
25-17
25-12
25-12
13
North Wilkes
1
4
North Stanly
3
25-16
25-22
21-25
25-21
3
Southwestern Randolph
3
19
Mount Pleasant
0
25-19
25-20
25-6
6
West Stanly
3
22
Surry Central
1
7
Maiden
3
10
East Gaston
1
15
North Surry
0
2
Brevard
3
25-15
25-13
25-16
Oct 26
3rd Round
1
Ayden - Grifton
3
8
NCSSM: Durham
0
25-17
25-17
25-8
5
Midway
3
29
Northwood
0
25-23
25-11
25-8
14
Manteo
0
6
Seaforth
3
25-12
25-6
25-10
7
Princeton
0
2
Camden County
3
25-15
25-8
25-19
1
East Surry
3
8
West Davidson
0
25-16
25-10
25-8
5
McMichael
3
4
North Stanly
0
25-14
25-21
25-18
3
Southwestern Randolph
3
6
West Stanly
1
25-13
24-26
25-15
25-22
7
Maiden
0
2
Brevard
3
25-7
25-9
25-11
Oct 28
4th Round
1
Ayden - Grifton
2
5
Midway
3
6
Seaforth
0
2
Camden County
3
25-23
26-24
25-16
1
East Surry
2
5
McMichael
3
23-25
23-25
25-23
25-15
15-10
3
Southwestern Randolph
1
2
Brevard
3
23-25
25-15
25-14
25-23
Oct 31
Regional Round
5
Midway
0
2
Camden County
3
25-19
25-14
25-15
5
McMichael
0
2
Brevard
3
25-21
25-19
25-17
State Championship
Champion
Brevard Blue Devils
2
Camden County
0
2
Brevard
3
25-12
25-15
25-14